Active
Property Photos
751 Pinellas Bayway S  305
  1. Image 1 of 14 For 751 Pinellas Bayway S  305
  2. Image 2 of 14 For 751 Pinellas Bayway S  305
  3. Image 3 of 14 For 751 Pinellas Bayway S  305
  4. Image 4 of 14 For 751 Pinellas Bayway S  305
  5. Image 5 of 14 For 751 Pinellas Bayway S  305
  6. Image 6 of 14 For 751 Pinellas Bayway S  305
  7. Image 7 of 14 For 751 Pinellas Bayway S  305
  8. Image 8 of 14 For 751 Pinellas Bayway S  305
  9. Image 9 of 14 For 751 Pinellas Bayway S  305
  10. Image 10 of 14 For 751 Pinellas Bayway S  305
  11. Image 11 of 14 For 751 Pinellas Bayway S  305
  12. Image 12 of 14 For 751 Pinellas Bayway S  305
  13. Image 13 of 14 For 751 Pinellas Bayway S  305
  14. Image 14 of 14 For 751 Pinellas Bayway S  305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 751 Pinellas Bayway S 305, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715

Description

Truly unique townhome located in the wonderful tierra verde area becomes available.... This is that townhome! Offering 1600 sq ft of living space in this 2/2. 5/2 townhome at sandbar. Relax by the living room fireplace on cool evenings. Enjoy a warm breeze on one of the three screened decks which all are connected by a spiral staircase and overlook the swimming pool area. Cook in the large eat in kitchen that has cabinet space for all your storage needs. The two car attached garage is over sized which is perfect for extra storage. Located near fort de soto, gulf beaches, wonderful restaurants, fishing, boating and much more. Don't wait to see this property. Call owner for an appointment to view this outstanding town home
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8395616 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 751 Pinellas Bayway S 305
  • Viewed: 257
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 337
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1600.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: West Coast Management/Don Taylor
  • Association Phone: (727)867-9362
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-32-16-78626-000-0060
  • Unit Number: 305
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 257
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6295 Bahia Del Mar Circle 216, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,900.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

6295 Bahia Del Mar Circle 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property with a fabulous view of the bay. This nicely furnished property offers numerous updates, including a brand new all in one washer/dryer combo. Light bright cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.03 acres
  1. MLSID: U8240429
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5901 Bahia Del Mar Circle 518, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,000.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

5901 Bahia Del Mar Circle 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. Welcome to the beautiful Isla Del Sol community. This property offers fabulous bay views from the large balcony, looking out to St. Pete Beach and beyond. You will enjoy amaz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8246274
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway  C31, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,000.00

1515 Pinellas Bayway C31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Availble now for you to escape the snow and enjoy Florida sunshine. Modern clean and close to all the reasons to come to Florida. This is a one bedroom with all you need to enjoy the Florida winter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: U8026680
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Julia Paulsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5901 Bahia Del Mar Circle 122, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00

5901 Bahia Del Mar Circle 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL TO SEE WHEN THIS UNIT IS AVAILABLE. SORRY NO PETS. Escape to the island of Isla del Sol, where paradise awaits you in this welcoming 2 bedroom/2 bath Bahia Vista condominium. The spacious, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: U8181105
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00

6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES, GREAT REDUCED RATE! WALK UP CONDO Bring the family and enjoy the simple and carefree island life of Isla in this delightful, 2 bedroom/2 bath Vista Verde North condo located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: U8181109
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6211 Sun Boulevard 306, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

6211 Sun Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo that has new everything! Plank flooring, updated bathrooms. Light and bright cabinets, quartz counter tops, stainless appliance, brand new dishes, furnishings and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8217757
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,200.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy off season pricing from May to December at this stunning 6th floor penthouse condo with south facing views of Tampa Bay! Located in Isla Del Sol's Palma Del Mar community, this beautifully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.67 acres
  1. MLSID: U8241267
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ISLANDS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 312, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,200.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in beautiful Isla Del Sol, Saint Petersburg FL. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront oasis is minutes to Pass A Grille Beach, St. Pete Beach, and Tierra Verde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 890.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8243779
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Shannon Stich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6177 Sun Boulevard 606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,000.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

6177 Sun Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise, at this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished property. It offers amazing water views of Boca Ciega Bay. It will be available April 4 June 30, July 15 December 15. It has so many up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360606
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6279 Sun Boulevard 604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,999.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

6279 Sun Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unfurnished property. CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. It has updated floors, bathrooms and kitchen. This is in the amazing Isla Del Sol area, down the stree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431021
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin