Active
Property Photos
2430 Florentine Way 40
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 2430 Florentine Way 40
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 2430 Florentine Way 40, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

Description

This beautiful remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Clearwaters premier 55+ community, On Top of the World, offers the perfect balance of modern upgrades and resort style living. Step inside to an open concept design with waterproof luxury vinyl flooring, fresh paint, recessed lighting, and stylish ceiling fans. A brand new Trane HVAC system (installed August 2025) ensures comfort year round. The updated kitchen is both functional and elegant, featuring shaker style cabinetry, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, soft close drawers, under cabinet lighting, and a breakfast bar. The spacious living area flows into a bright Florida room with custom built ins and a wine bar, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. As an end unit, this home is filled with natural light and offers sweeping golf course views through newer hurricane rated windows with plantation shutters. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with marble countertops, updated vanities, porcelain tile, and upgraded fixtures. Added conveniences include ample closet space, an in unit washer and dryer. Living at On Top of the World means access to unmatched amenities: two private golf courses (free for owners), two heated pools, a fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, hot tub, sauna, dog park, hobby studios, billiards, lawn bowling, library, caf, and an active calendar of clubs and events. Cable and internet included in the low monthly fees. Just minutes from Clearwater's world famous beaches, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this move in ready condo offers low maintenance living in one of Floridas most sought after 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8469504 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2430 Florentine Way 40
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Leila G Davis Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dessa Barabba
  • Association Phone: 727-683-6981
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: On Top of The World UNIT 31 Condo BLDG 41, Apt 40
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64030-041-0400
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 40
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 105
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2431 Canadian Way 47, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$248,900.00 ($177.79 / sqft )

2431 Canadian Way 47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MORE PHOTOS COMING SOON! Fully Remodeled 3rd Floor Condo with Resort Style Amenities & great View! Welcome home to this beautifully fully remodeled third floor unit, offering peace and privacy wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367896
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erik McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 Americus Boulevard S 58, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$275,000.00 ($125.57 / sqft )

2170 Americus Boulevard S 58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy comfortable and carefree living in this beautifully maintained 3rd floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ community of On Top of the World in Clearwater, Florida. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885472
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Bishop, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Utopian Drive E 317, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$265,000.00 ($202.29 / sqft )

2209 Utopian Drive E 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate Your Lifestyle in Gated PARADISE!! Searching for your ultimate 55+ sanctuary? Discover this beautifully maintained, 3rd floor condominium locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 55,319.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Utopian Drive E 214, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$257,500.00 ($194.34 / sqft )

2210 Utopian Drive E 214 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Paradise Reserve On Top of The Worlds exclusive gated community This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable Preserve section of the comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Denise Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2296 Monaco Lane 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$260,000.00 ($214.88 / sqft )

2296 Monaco Lane 16 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this first floor 2 bed, 2 bath oasis, ideally located just a short walk from the West Activity Center and Harbor Lake. You are just steps away from a wealth of amenities the community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472575
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2261 Swedish Drive 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$289,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

2261 Swedish Drive 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this fully remodeled, first floor, 2 bed/2 bath end unit with extra windows to let the sun shine in. As you arrive at your assigned parking space and step inside, you'll be greeted by a bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473718
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 Americus Boulevard S 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$298,700.00 ($136.39 / sqft )

2170 Americus Boulevard S 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom end unit condo featuring two private front entrances and an abundance of space. The bright, spacious kitchen offers enhanced lighting and plenty of natu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475217
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Michael Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2073 Denmark Street 37, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$279,900.00 ($199.93 / sqft )

2073 Denmark Street 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly desirable On Top of the World community in Clearwater. This spacious residence has been extensively updated and offers a fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482670
  2. Provided by SUNSHINEAGLE LLC
  3. Contact Alessandro Antezza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2223 Philippine Drive 35, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$320,000.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

2223 Philippine Drive 35 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully remodeled condo located in the highly sought after On Top of the World, a premier 55+ community offering retirement living at its finest! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493880
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2192 Swedish Drive 26, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$275,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

2192 Swedish Drive 26 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous 2 bed 2. 5 bath in clearwater's premier 55+ community, on top of the world. This unit is in one of the rare 2 story buildings and offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498725
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Anna Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin