Active
Property Photos
17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708

Description

A beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 6 month beachfront rental in Redington Beach offers an ideal blend of comfort, style, and true coastal living. Set directly on the sand, this residence provides immediate access to the Gulf of Mexico, allowing you to enjoy daily sunsets, morning beach walks, and the soothing sound of the waves right outside your door. Designed for both relaxation and convenience, the unit has been completely updated throughout, featuring modern finishes, refreshed interiors, and a clean, contemporary coastal feel. The spacious layout includes two full bedrooms and two full bathrooms, giving plenty of room for extended stays or visiting guests. An added Murphy bed provides a flexible third sleeping option without sacrificing living space. The open living and dining area flows naturally toward the beachside setting, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere perfect for unwinding or entertaining. This rental comes fully furnished, making move in effortless. Every essential is already in place, from comfortable seating and stylish dcor to functional kitchenware and linens. The community also features an on site pool, offering a refreshing alternative to the beach and a great spot to relax in the sun. To keep monthly budgeting simple, water, cable, and Wi Fi are all included in the rent, eliminating extra utility coordination and ensuring a seamless living experience. Whether youre seeking a seasonal escape, a temporary home during relocation, or a peaceful coastal retreat, this property delivers the best of Redington Beach living. With its prime beachfront location, modern updates, thoughtful furnishings, and flexible sleeping arrangements, this 6 month rental offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy Floridas Gulf Coast in comfort and style.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8481098 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1505
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1505.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tower Isle Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-15-91251-008-0028
  • Unit Number: B8
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 140
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Management, Other, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 5f, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JANUARY APRIL 2025 WITH A 90 DAY MINIMUM FOR $6,500/MONTH. Gorgeous direct Gulf Front Condo with a wraparound balcony. Tastefully updated and appointed, this beautiful condominium home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.88 acres
  1. MLSID: U8187698
  2. Provided by WILSON & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17960 Gulf Boulevard 101, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,700.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

17960 Gulf Boulevard 101 More Like This

Fully furnished & move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451568
  2. Provided by AYRA REAL ESTATE, LLC.
  3. Contact Javier Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Pruitt Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

747 Pruitt Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355916
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18304 Gulf Boulevard 516, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

18304 Gulf Boulevard 516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available Beginning March 1, 2026 for SEASONAL (March & April) rental for $6000/Month with 90 day minimum or off season for $3500/month. Spend the Spring in this beautiful 5th Floor two bedroom/ two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375786
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 150th Avenue 231, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,900.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

401 150th Avenue 231 More Like This

OWNER OFFERING 1st MONTH RENT FREE! Enjoy the best of island living in this waterfront condo, just a short stroll from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach, several restaurants, beach bars and shopping!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431292
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 219, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,800.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf Mariner Beachfront Retreat 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath | Redington Shores Available February 1, 2026 for 3 Month Minimum Stay or 12 month rental. (Seasonal and annual pricing available. Rentals under 6

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443257
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Cove Circle 402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

4650 Cove Circle 402 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEASONAL LEASE. Welcome to this stunning water view and waterfront gated community! Step into this gorgeous updated 4th floor 2 bed condo. Just bring your toothbrush as this unit is completely fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443589
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Deborah Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 1202, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 1202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This spacious and clean 2 bedroom condo offers stunning water views of the Intracoastal waterways, creating a peaceful, calm and serene atmosphere. Located in the desirable 55+ community of Sea Tower

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445745
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Deborah Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17408 Gulf Boulevard 1003, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

17408 Gulf Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JANUARY 1st! Discover your new happy place with this 2 bedroom Gulf view condo in Redington Shores. Enjoy endless sunshine and the soothing sound of ocean waves at Club Redington, a top cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 59,593.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458388
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Lisa Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 1b, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax & unwind in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo at Redington Towers, offering breathtaking beach and Gulf views. perfect for extended stays and seasonal getaways. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458462
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin