Active
Property Photos
12482 Capri Circle N
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 12482 Capri Circle N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $615,000

Address: 12482 Capri Circle N, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the highly sought after Treasure Island Capri Lagoons Community. This 2BR|2.5BA townhome has been updated in recent years with a chef's kitchen with high end stainless steel appliances including a farmhouse style stainless steel sink, granite counters, lacquer cabinets with an oversized Island with abundant storage. The living room offers a wood burning fireplace for those cooler winter evenings. This townhome offers a one car garage with extra storage. For all you boating enthusiasts the unit INCLUDES A BOAT DOCK WITH A 20,000LB LIFT offering easy access to the Gulf and the Intercoastal Waterway. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498879 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12482 Capri Circle N
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $488
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Lamont Management/Jessica - Capri Lagoons #4
  • Association Phone: (727) 360-1000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CAPRI LAGOONS UNIT 4 CONDO APT 4 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF BOAT SLIP 5
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-31-15-13368-000-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9166 Blind Pass Road, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$589,000.00 ($400.14 / sqft )

9166 Blind Pass Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Park Townhomes. Rarely available, this lovely two bedroom, two and a half bath home is the perfect place to enjoy living close to all that the gulf beaches have to offer. This fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8241634
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4610 Mirabella Court, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$634,900.00 ($279.08 / sqft )

4610 Mirabella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the St. Pete Beach lifestyle in Mirabella, a sought after Intracoastal waterfront townhome community known for its coastal setting and boating friendly vibe. Offers 1% lender credit at closing. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679113
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9341 Blind Pass Road, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$675,000.00 ($329.27 / sqft )

9341 Blind Pass Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Tremendous Beach Value at Just $329/SF! Rare opportunity to own over 3,000 SF under roof in the desirable waterfront community of Captiva Cay, just a short walk to the award winning Gulf beaches. Prop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8341011
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matthew Workman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 126th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$649,900.00 ($182.25 / sqft )

227 126th Avenue More Like This

Timeless elegance and thoughtful design define this three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome in the desirable Isle of Capri community of Treasure Island. From the moment you arrive, the extended ep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417779
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lysette Ketterer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Sandy Hook Road, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$699,000.00 ($345.19 / sqft )

551 Sandy Hook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious three story townhouse style condo in a welcoming waterfront community. Enjoy intracoastal water views from every window. Designed for comfort and flexibility, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436928
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Tammy Flake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Haven Point Drive 419, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$675,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

419 Haven Point Drive 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in Treasure Island, a true Norman Rockwell beach town known for its charm, community festivals such as Sanding Ovations, Kite Festivals, Drum Circle, 4th of July Celebrations

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451319
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Tina Herrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Haven Point Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$685,000.00 ($391.43 / sqft )

413 Haven Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true coastal living in this beautifully updated waterfront townhome style condo in one of Treasure Islands most desirable all ages communities. Overlooking a full marina and wide Intracoast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451306
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Sandy Hook Road, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$674,900.00 ($385.66 / sqft )

529 Sandy Hook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**** PRICE IMPROVEMENT **** Welcome to the HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER community of VILLAGE OF PARADISE ISLAND in Treasure Island. This townhome style condo offers 2 bedrooms with 2 and a half baths with over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464771
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Daniel Raimondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Sandy Hook Road, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$669,900.00 ($239.94 / sqft )

533 Sandy Hook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! Welcome to your Treasure Island END UNIT townhome getaway! Located in the sought after Village of Paradise Island, this move in ready townhome offers the perfect mix of beachside co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466418
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12140 Capri Circle S 709, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$580,000.00 ($400.00 / sqft )

12140 Capri Circle S 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your tropical sanctuary at the Isle of Capri in Treasure Island! This stunning end unit waterfront townhome is filled with natural light from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472586
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Victor Macias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin