Active
Property Photos
3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

Address: 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786

Description

Unmatched views of Belleair Beach await from this beautifully appointed Gulf front residence. Enjoy private beach access and sweeping, unobstructed water views that create a true sense of serenity and comfort. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit features a spacious layout that flows seamlessly onto a large Gulf front balconyperfect for savoring morning coffee or evening wine while taking in breathtaking sunsets. Newer HVAC and Windows also provide peace of mind. The updated kitchen offers both style and functionality, complemented by tile flooring throughout the main living areas and luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat with direct balcony access, a large walk in closet, and an ensuite bath featuring a double vanity and an expansive walk in tile shower. The guest bedroom also includes a walk in closet for added convenience. Ideally located with easy access to the airport, dining, and shopping, this coastal getaway offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and beachfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3500 Gulf Boulevard 407b
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $786
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Recreation Facilities, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 962.15
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rhonda Zoboroski
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Montmartre-Condo Bldg B, Apt 407
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33786 - Belleair Bch/Shores/Indian Rocks Bch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-29-15-58743-002-4070
  • Unit Number: 407B
  • View: Water
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3500 Gulf Boulevard 408, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$829,000.00 ($789.52 / sqft )

3500 Gulf Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AGAIN GREAT CONDO!! Motivated Seller! MontMartre is a "Boutique" Condo community that stands out with its boardwalk and social area, offering the perfect vantage point to witness the most sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8231064
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Janelle Makowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Gulf Boulevard 105, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$849,000.00 ($612.11 / sqft )

3400 Gulf Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACHFRONT NO PRIOR HURRICANE DAMAGE! Located on the first floor of a sought after oceanfront community, this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434954
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Klima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Gulf Boulevard 102, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$843,000.00 ($607.79 / sqft )

3400 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after condominium in stunning Belleair Beach! This designer coastal decorated 2/2 first floor unit will impress you with it's style and spectacular views. Located 10ft ab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458510
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mion Hahm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Gulf Boulevard 431, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$749,000.00 ($703.29 / sqft )

3100 Gulf Boulevard 431 Virtual Tour More Like This

BELLEAIR BEACH CONDO 2/2 DIRECT GULF FRONT CORNER UNIT! This condo was beautifully renovated with newer kitchen and bathrooms. Your screened balcony is a lovely place to have a meal, cocktail, refre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482721
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Deborah Kowal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Gulf Boulevard 104, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$869,000.00 ($626.53 / sqft )

3400 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare and remarkable offering along the Gulf Coast this exceptional ground floor Gulf front residence in Belleair Beach delivers the lifestyle of a multi million dollar beachfront estate at a fracti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496379
  2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Phillip Pendley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin