Active
Property Photos
11835 3rd Street E
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 11835 3rd Street E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $739,000

Address: 11835 3rd Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

Description

Located in Capri Landings on Treasure Island, this waterfront townhome is part of an eight unit community with assigned boat slip and garage. Backyard access to sailboat water with a route to the Gulf via Johns Pass. A short walk to Gulf beach access. This home is beautifully maintained with so many upgrades and new furnishings, there is nothing left to do, simply move in and make it yours. Fully furnished, 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with large bonus room. Second floor living features spacious updated kitchen with new Quartz countertops and SS appliances, wood burning fireplace and waterfront balcony. Third floor bedrooms with newer carpeting, primary includes private balcony with landscape views of intercoastal waterways. Ground level patio with extensive green space and new gated backyard. One car garage, driveway and assigned parking. Waterfront pool, heater/chiller. Pet friendly. Considerable storage throughout. This well managed building has successfully completed the Milestone Inspection. New roof, 2021 and seawall, 2020. 2026 new landscaping, sod and trees, and resealed lot. Adding new fencing to property and entire building repaint, already in reserve. 2025 new hurricane rated windows, all sliding doors, plantation shutters, remote blinds / front door, remote lock / garage, new epoxy flooring / ground level, all new paint / bonus room with AC, remote ceiling fan and refrigerator (suitable for home office, fitness). 2024 new washer, dryer / tankless water heater / 2 new AC systems (Nest, smart thermostat) / fixtures, toilets. Waterfront improvements, new boat docks and Neptune lifts (approx. 13,000 lbs.). Larger dogs permitted, a feature not commonly available. Property is located near Roselli Park, dog park and pickleball courts. Convenient access to waterfront dining, shopping and local amenities. Boat (2022 SeaHunt, 26ft center console) available for purchase under separate agreement.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505131 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11835 3rd Street E
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $739,000
  • Price sqft: $515
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1435.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 989.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lamont Management Inc
  • Association Phone: 727-360-1000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPRI LANDINGS CONDO UNIT 2 INCL BT SLIP 3 (AKA BS C)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-13369-000-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9341 Blind Pass Road, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$675,000.00 ($329.27 / sqft )

9341 Blind Pass Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Tremendous Beach Value at Just $329/SF! Rare opportunity to own over 3,000 SF under roof in the desirable waterfront community of Captiva Cay, just a short walk to the award winning Gulf beaches. Prop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8341011
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matthew Workman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Haven Point Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$875,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

553 Haven Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome is a MUST SEE! You will be amazed at the WIDE OPEN WATERFRONT VIEWS from all 3 levels. You will find total solace while lounging on your balcony watching the boats parading by or enjoyi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.76 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8364099
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheri Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 92nd Avenue 5, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$795,000.00 ($523.03 / sqft )

135 92nd Avenue 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream waterfront townhouse at 135 92nd Avenue, Unit 5, in beautiful Treasure Island, Florida. This stunning 2 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 1,520 square feet of elegant coastal liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404556
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Shana Story
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Sandy Hook Road, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$699,000.00 ($345.19 / sqft )

551 Sandy Hook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious three story townhouse style condo in a welcoming waterfront community. Enjoy intracoastal water views from every window. Designed for comfort and flexibility, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436928
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Tammy Flake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Haven Point Drive 419, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$675,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

419 Haven Point Drive 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in Treasure Island, a true Norman Rockwell beach town known for its charm, community festivals such as Sanding Ovations, Kite Festivals, Drum Circle, 4th of July Celebrations

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451319
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Tina Herrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Haven Point Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$685,000.00 ($391.43 / sqft )

413 Haven Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true coastal living in this beautifully updated waterfront townhome style condo in one of Treasure Islands most desirable all ages communities. Overlooking a full marina and wide Intracoast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451306
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Sandy Hook Road, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$739,500.00 ($365.19 / sqft )

501 Sandy Hook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

COASTAL RETREAT IN TREASURE ISLAND! Welcome to this move in ready END UNIT townhome in the highly desirable Village of Paradise Island, where relaxed waterfront living meets exceptional craftsmanship

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460993
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Sandy Hook Road, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$674,900.00 ($385.66 / sqft )

529 Sandy Hook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**** PRICE IMPROVEMENT **** Welcome to the HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER community of VILLAGE OF PARADISE ISLAND in Treasure Island. This townhome style condo offers 2 bedrooms with 2 and a half baths with over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464771
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Daniel Raimondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Sandy Hook Road, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$669,900.00 ($239.94 / sqft )

533 Sandy Hook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! Welcome to your Treasure Island END UNIT townhome getaway! Located in the sought after Village of Paradise Island, this move in ready townhome offers the perfect mix of beachside co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466418
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9215 Captiva Circle, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,999.00 ($365.85 / sqft )

9215 Captiva Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to waterfront living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome nestled in the beautiful Captiva Cay neighborhood, perfectly positioned in the quiet, residential side of North St. Pete Beachj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467564
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin