Active
Property Photos
10 164th Avenue 1
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 10 164th Avenue 1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 10 164th Avenue 1, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708

Description

Live steps from the sand in this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom coastal retreat located in the boutique Park Vue Condos of Redington Beach. This move in ready residence blends modern finishes with an unbeatable beachside lifestyle the perfect combination for full time living or a weekend escape. Inside, the home features new vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, and a bright, open layout filled with natural light. The kitchen has been fully updated with shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, and new stainless steel appliances, creating a clean, modern space that feels brand new. The bedroom offers generous closet space and peaceful views of the surrounding palms. The bathroom has been tastefully updated with a new vanity, quartz counters, and crisp, contemporary tile for a fresh, coastal feel. Park Vue Condos sits in one of Redington Beachs most desirable pockets a quiet, residential neighborhood just a short stroll to the Gulf of Mexico, local parks, shuffleboard courts, and the charming beachside streets that define this community. Enjoy low maintenance living in a well kept complex with a true coastal vibe. Call today to tour this beachside condo!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505663 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 164th Avenue 1
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $619
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 565
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 565.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Park-Vue Condominium Association inc.
  • Association Phone: Jim 727-902-4392
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PARK-VUE CONDO UNIT 1 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-15-66553-000-0010
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14001 Gulf Boulevard 407, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$399,900.00 ($476.07 / sqft )

14001 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Madeira Beach 1/1/1 car garage condo. This top 4th floor, 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 1 half bath unit includes a RARE oversized 1 car private garage! Great location for coastal living or an investment

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877045
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact James Endres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Medallion Blvd  C, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$330,000.00 ($767.44 / sqft )

179 Medallion Blvd C More Like This

Get your piece of paradise in gorgeous madeira beach with this waterfront condo in process of a major renovation by the current owner. The drywall is in place and the finishing touches will be complet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8317219
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cara Bendeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$350,000.00 ($336.54 / sqft )

343 Rex Place G More Like This

Looking for an investment property, second home or a more permanent place to hang your flip flops and live your best beach life? Look no further than 343 rex pl #g in madeira beach yacht club (mbycc)a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368810
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Medallion Boulevard F, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$364,900.00 ($483.31 / sqft )

171 Medallion Boulevard F Virtual Tour More Like This

Purchase this condominium and enjoy the Florida lifestyle at its finest. This property is located in Maderia Beach Yacht Club a very popular gated waterfront community that allows short term rentals.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369846
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 208, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$315,000.00 ($316.58 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Another HUGE PRICE REDUCTION** ** FREE FULLY FURNISHED ** Milestone Inspections Completed and passed with flying colors!! ** All Special Assessments paid in Full!! ** Motivated Seller Steal this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388485
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Anthony Gaulin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6399 Shoreline Drive 4201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$375,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

6399 Shoreline Drive 4201 Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready now a quick closing is ok here completely remodeled waterfront condo waterviews from every window! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, private oversized garage with extra built in storage, rarel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405733
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Forrest Murphy, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Shoreline Drive 9203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$350,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

6450 Shoreline Drive 9203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a beautiful, active and gated waterfront community, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium provides a serene, private setting with inspiring water views! Step inside this elegant r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433846
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$419,000.00 ($402.89 / sqft )

317 Rex Place G More Like This

NO HURRICANE DAMAGE! Calling all boaters! Are you seeking a residence for your boat? Slip #60 awaits your arrival! This property boasts a new roof and air conditioning system. Not only will you acquir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444054
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Chris Remmert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6495 Shoreline Drive 8502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$335,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

6495 Shoreline Drive 8502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Shores of Long Bayouan impeccably maintained, gated waterfront community known for its peaceful setting and stunning nature views. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,19

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449511
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$399,000.00 ($528.48 / sqft )

179 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Investment Opportunity: Prime Madeira Beach Vacation Rental Start earning on day one! See 2024, 2025 and 2026 earnings below. Welcome to your dream investment at the highly sought after Madei

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460556
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Genzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin