Active
Property Photos
5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $240,000

Address: 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712, SARASOTA, FL 34241

Description

Welcome to your serene retreat in the highly sought after Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club. This beautifully maintained, first floor "Barrington" model Veranda is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style living in one of Sarasota's most desirable gated communities. Step inside this beautiful Turn Key Furnished property to discover a light filled, open concept layout designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious living and dining area features neutral finishes, elegant luxury vinyl plank flooring, and sliding glass doors that seamlessly connect indoor and outdoor living. The front and rear screened lanais provide tranquil spaces to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening while taking in lush landscaping and peaceful golf course views. The easterly views of water and the 13th hole are truly amazing! The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a cozy breakfast nook perfect for casual dining. The primary suite serves as a private oasis, complete with large walk in closets, en suite bathroom, and some phenomenal views to wake up to in the morning. A well appointed guest bedroom and second full bath ensure comfort and privacy for visitors. A lovely den/study can be used as a home office or flex space and can even double as a third bedroom with a convenient Murphy cabinet. This residence also includes a detached 1 car garage, adding convenience and extra storage. Whether you're looking for a full time home, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers exceptional value. Heritage Oaks is known for its pristine 18 hole golf course, har tru tennis courts, fitness center, 24 hour security, an impressive recently renovated clubhouse with a lovely restaurant and the sensational redesigned 19th Hole Lounge, 5 swimming pools, and a calendar of events packed with activities. Come take a look at this beautiful property today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1675
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BARRINGTON
  • Builder Name: US HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1433.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PMI CAPSTONE / CHARLES
  • Association Phone: 941-554-8838
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 712 BLDG 7 VERANDA 2 AT HERITAGE OAKS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0268081026
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • Unit Number: 712
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5320 Hyland Hills Avenue 2222, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$267,000.00 ($159.40 / sqft )

5320 Hyland Hills Avenue 2222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction motivated sellers, bring offers. Come take a look at this outstanding, second floor "Barrington" veranda in Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club that is being sold Turn Key Furnished. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667444
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 Hyland Hills Avenue 1616, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$239,000.00 ($121.14 / sqft )

5260 Hyland Hills Avenue 1616 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this wonderful maintenance free, first floor Abbey Veranda being sold Turn Key Furnished. At nearly 1,700 square feet, this floor plan is the largest of the Verandas in the communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667450
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 721, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$259,500.00 ($131.53 / sqft )

5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 721 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this wonderful, Turn Key Furnished "Abbey" unit in Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club. This property is the largest of the verandas in the neighborhood and features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667462
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5240 Hyland Hills Avenue 1415, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$275,000.00 ($164.18 / sqft )

5240 Hyland Hills Avenue 1415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning golf course and lake views await you in this beautifully renovated ground floor, fully furnished 2BR + den, 2BA condo in the highly desirable Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club. Overlooking th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668246
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Helmuth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5240 Hyland Hills Avenue 1426, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$275,000.00 ($139.38 / sqft )

5240 Hyland Hills Avenue 1426 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Clubthis beautifully appointed second floor end unit offers exceptional space, abundant natural light, and turnkey furnishings for an effortless move in experie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668470
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Trapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5240 Hyland Hills Avenue 1421, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$249,000.00 ($126.20 / sqft )

5240 Hyland Hills Avenue 1421 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Experience breathtaking panoramic views of the golf course, water, and surrounding preserve from this top floor corner Abbey floorplan coach home in the pres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668576
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Conner Ashley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5251 Mahogany Run Avenue 526, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$275,000.00 ($139.38 / sqft )

5251 Mahogany Run Avenue 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this wonderful "Abbey" model Veranda situated within the desirable Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club in Sarasota, Florida. This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a den/s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677637
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5370 Hyland Hills Avenue 2724, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$229,000.00 ($149.67 / sqft )

5370 Hyland Hills Avenue 2724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club one of Sarasota's most spectacular private golf course communities. Take a look at this gorgeous, 2nd floor Drummond model Veranda that is being sold Tur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680728
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5350 Hyland Hills Avenue 2512, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$239,900.00 ($143.22 / sqft )

5350 Hyland Hills Avenue 2512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Barrington condominium in the pristine Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club, where golf and social membership are included. $5,500 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS! This d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681515
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Hearon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5251 Mahogany Run Avenue 525, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$285,000.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

5251 Mahogany Run Avenue 525 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this gorgeous, very updated and Turn Key Furnished "Barrington" Veranda unit in Heritage Oaks Golf & County Club. Featuring some of the best unobstructed easterly views of water an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689340
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin