Active
Property Photos
1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $334,900

Address: 1001 Via Capri Lane 201, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

Description

WOW: SELLER WILL CREDIT BUYER AT CLOSING $6800.00 FOR 12 MONTHS OF THE CONDO FEES, WITH A FULL LIST PRICE OFFER!! Spacious and clean this 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has a split floor plan and offers a balcony and an Attached One Car Garage, making life so much easier when returning home during one of our summer rains! This unit is very bright and airy with a large living dining area off the kitchen. The condo has ceramic tiles throughout, except for the newly carpeted steps leading from the garage up to the unit. Both Bathrooms have been beautifully refurbished with elegant modern tones and features. Stainless Appliances and a new water heater are also a few of the owner's improvements along with the upgrade walk in closet in the owner's suite. The location is excellent, being a short distance to I 4 and also to downtown where all the fun events take place in Celebration. You'll be 30 minutes from the Orlando International Airport, all the Theme Parks, Casual and Fine dining and several shopping centers that are sure to suit everyone's budget. Call today for your showing and make this lovely condo your new Florida Home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5135717 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1001 Via Capri Lane 201
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $334,900
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1356
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1356.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lorraine Nemcek LCAM
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIENA AT CELEBRATION CONDOMINIUM C CB 7 PGS 50-52 OR 2695/2240 BLDG 28 UNIT 201
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-28-4993-0028-0201
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: 8501
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7650 Whisper Way 203, REUNION, FL 34747
$330,100.00 ($202.52 / sqft )

7650 Whisper Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Back on the market, buyers financing fell through** Active Reunion Club Membership, with a rare waiver of deposit** With a waiver of deposit, if you elect to get the Reunion Club Membership, you wil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114968
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Celebration Avenue 260, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($264.71 / sqft )

660 Celebration Avenue 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath condo right in the main street of Celebration!, walk in distance from shops and restaurants. This is a beautiful second floor condominium overlooking Celebration avenue

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115310
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Aranguibel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Oakwater Drive 169, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,888.00 ($228.59 / sqft )

2833 Oakwater Drive 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market. Motivated seller. Beautiful and well maintained condominium. Perfect first floor features an open concept that invites family gatherings, with relaxing views of the water and the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119973
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Evagisela Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Siena Palm Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

727 Siena Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhome at Siena at Celebration with attached 2 car garage. The first floor features an open concept living room/kitchen combo with luxury vinyl wood floors. Upstairs you w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120373
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101, REUNION, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($253.70 / sqft )

7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be dazzled by the sheer wow factor of this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium nestled within the idyllic Terrace At Reunion; it's not just move in ready, it's ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1419 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126251
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Cabana Court 103, REUNION, FL 34747
$329,999.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

7604 Cabana Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, ground floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly situated on the highly sought after Watson Golf Course in Reunion. From your spacious lanai, enjoy picturesque fairway v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Centre Court Ridge Drive 303, REUNION, FL 34747
$379,900.00 ($238.93 / sqft )

1370 Centre Court Ridge Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to view not in rental furniture included.... You deserve to enjoy the very best that reunion resort has to offer. This stunning condo combines impressive luxury with a premier central locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137427
  2. Provided by TITAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alex Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Celebration Avenue 406, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($257.84 / sqft )

1400 Celebration Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Celebration's Artisan Park! This exceptional penthouse unit is conveniently accessible via elevator, ensuring ease and comfort. The open floor plan is ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139235
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Goldenrain Drive 101, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($264.39 / sqft )

231 Goldenrain Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on one of the BEST deals in Celebration! ATTACHED GARAGE. Rare Georgetown condo! Experience the best of Celebration living in this all neutral colors ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath Monro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140847
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 102, REUNION, FL 34747
$394,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity in Spectrum at Reuniona spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath condominium offering 1,771 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly suited for both refined l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141421
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin