Active
Property Photos
501 Mirasol Circle 402
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 501 Mirasol Circle 402
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $467,500

Address: 501 Mirasol Circle 402, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

Description

2 bedroom, 2 bath Mirasol condo located on the 4th floor in the MAIN BUILDING. Unit located at the end of the hallway for added privacy. If you're looking to live just minutes from the Town Center of Celebration where you will find restaurants, shopping, town events, and more, this is the condo for you! Corner unit BOCA II floor plan which features an office nook and built in desk. Features include granite counter tops, 42" cabinets and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Enjoy the screened in private terrace area, which overlooks the fountain, preserve and courtyard. Enjoy the convenience of an ELEVATOR building and other amenities which include community pool for Mirasol residence only, fitness room, a business center and cafe on the ground floor and a convenient spa located in the building. Live the Celebration Lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146808 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 501 Mirasol Circle 402
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $467,500
  • Price sqft: $346
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Acreage: 1.10 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Boca II
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Manors -Maurciio Muela
  • Association Phone: 407-566-0551
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRASOL AT CELEBRATION A CONDO CB 8 PG 47-50 OR 3000/1565 BLDG 501 UNIT 402
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-28-2543-0501-4020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108, REUNION, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($285.33 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY VACATION RETREAT Step into your dream getaway with this beautifully appointed three bedroom two bathroom condo nestled in the highly sought after Spectrum R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122215
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Semedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($272.08 / sqft )

1231 Wright Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful ground floor corner unit in the highly sought after Artisan Park community of Celebration. Great community atmosphere, walking distance from the, resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125656
  2. Provided by GLASBRIDGE LLC
  3. Contact Yasmin Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Goldenrain Drive 30, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($171.35 / sqft )

267 Goldenrain Drive 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENTIRE UNIT HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED MARCH 2026. Beautiful townhome style property nestled in a private setting surrounded by lush greenery. The layout includes common spaces on the second floor, thre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129925
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Patricia Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Deer Woods Road 203, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$469,900.00 ($328.60 / sqft )

834 Deer Woods Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Celebration living at its best in this renovated 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo in an elevator building at The Terraces of Est Village. Upon entering the foyer, you are welcomed with an open floor plan with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140634
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Celebration Avenue 201, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$490,000.00 ($314.10 / sqft )

1007 Celebration Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR LOW CONDO FEES? Look no further as this unit has One of the Lowest Dues in Celebration! This Concrete Block Condo is Spacious and Clean and as a corner unit has no adjoining walls with oth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143434
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231, REUNION, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Spectrum at Reunion Resort. Designed with an open concept layout, this modern residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143941
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Circle 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$439,000.00 ($252.88 / sqft )

1231 Wright Circle 307 More Like This

Experience the best of Celebration living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath top floor condominium located in the highly desirable Artisan Park community. Offering peaceful views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145482
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jeffrey Eddowes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Water Street 460, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$459,000.00 ($307.23 / sqft )

460 Water Street 460 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in celebrations main village! A 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit; the additional large den/home office can serve as the 3rd bedroom. This rare corner unit model has a large covered balcony that overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146519
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 219, REUNION, FL 34747
$462,900.00 ($176.01 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 219 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury, space, and income potential in this stunning 5 bedroom, 2 story residence located in Spectrum+ at Reunion Resortone of Orlandos most desirable vacation home communities. This expan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147174
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Cir  308, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$469,000.00 ($270.16 / sqft )

1231 Wright Cir 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Artisan Club Condo with Partial Water Views from Your Private Terrace! Enjoy effortless living with elevator access, a private 1 car garage, and dedicated storage unitall in a beautifully up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147567
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jan White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin