Active
Property Photos
534 Mceachern Street
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 534 Mceachern Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,645

Address: 534 Mceachern Street, LAKELAND, FL 33805

Description

Beautifully Maintained 3BR Gem in the Heart of Lakeland Welcome to a home designed for both relaxation and productivity. This single family residence offers a functional layout with three spacious bedrooms and an updated kitchen that serves as the heart of the home. Beyond the traditional living spaces, youll find a generous 1,346 square feet of living area including a versatile bonus den that adapts to your specific lifestyle needsperfect for a home office, playroom, or creative studio. Enjoy the privacy of your own yard and the convenience of being just minutes away from top rated schools, local shopping, and major roadways. This property offers the perfect blend of classic Lakeland charm and modern convenience, featuring central A/C and bright, airy interiors throughout. Please contact us to schedule your private tour by appointment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4960454 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 534 Mceachern Street
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $1,645
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1409
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1346.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33805 - Lakeland / Gibsonia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-12-044500-010040
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Pest Control, Security
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1186 Oak Hammock Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$1,850.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1186 Oak Hammock Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Act fastthis beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Oaks at Lake Parker community won't last long. Enjoy the convenience of an attached 1 car garage and a sleek, modern kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960491
  2. Provided by CMTG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Bajsa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Bon Air Street, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$1,549.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

708 Bon Air Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

DescriptionWelcome to 708 Bon Air, a beautifully maintained duplex property located in the heart of Lakeland. This delightful home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, perfect for comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385264
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Bella Vista Street, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$1,800.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

407 Bella Vista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY RENOVATED NO RESTRICTIONS PRIME LOCATION IN Lakeland! This stunning property at 407 W Bella Vista St stands out with its complete renovation, modern design, and highly desirable location.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404459
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Brigida Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1134 Gilmore Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$1,700.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1134 Gilmore Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new home in the heart of Lakeland! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house is perfect for a family. Every detail has been updated, spacious living areas. Enjoy the comfort of three bright bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405418
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 932 Augusta Street, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$1,890.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

932 Augusta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home offering flexibility, space, and privacyall in one property. Located in Lakeland, this unique residence features a 2 bedroom, 1 bath main home plus a separat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin