Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. City = Newberry
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 24206 Doc Karelas Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$5,490,000.00

24206 Doc Karelas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 13.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC531646
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This prime 13 Acres (2 Parcels) located on Newberry Road with approximately 1200 sq ft of Road frontage. Newberry is one of the fastest growing residential and commercial destinations. This large co
Active
Details for 20785 Newberry Road, Newberry, FL 32669
$4,500,000.00

20785 Newberry Road More Like This

  1. Approx. 10.24 acres
  1. MLSID: GC346070
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. ZONED COMMERCIAL INTENSIVE!! PRIME LOCATION!! 10.24 Acres with approximately 726.67 Feet of Newberry Road/State Road 26 Highway Frontage. This Parcel has 1 well and 1 septic tank. Mobile Homes on
Active
Details for 23227 Newberry Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$4,500,000.00

23227 Newberry Road More Like This

  1. Approx. 16.88 acres
  1. MLSID: GC531296
  2. Provided by UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
  3. Contact Niki Thomas-Schnyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Prime location!! 16. 88 commercial development opportunity at the gateway to newberry. Approximately 460 feet of road frontage on 4 lane newberry road/state road 26 highway frontage. City water and se
Active
Details for 14742 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$3,690,000.00 ($399.83 / sqft )

14742 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 9229 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.03 acres
  1. MLSID: GC529708
  2. Provided by RAJAEE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jahan Rajaee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this stunning luxury home in the exclusive, gated community of Wyndsong. Built by Tommy Waters and sitting on 5 beautifully landscaped acres, this custom residence features high ceilings, e
Active
Details for 14451 Newberry Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$3,379,000.00 ($403.46 / sqft )

14451 Newberry Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 8375 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538562
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Gavin Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Located nearby many national retailers and prominently positioned facing busy Newberry Road, this is an opportunity to own over 8,300 square feet of retail space in the Tioga market of western Alachua
Active
Details for 4107 State Road 45, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$3,195,000.00 ($370.35 / sqft )

4107 State Road 45 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8627 sqft
  4. Approx. 65.91 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535022
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Freck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Seller motivated to sell, hugh price reduction. One of the finest estate properties you will ever see! Just approximately 2.5 miles south of the stoplight on SR 45 in Newberry. Well laid out 65.9 acre
Active
Details for  21st Place , NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,950,000.00

21st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 82.09 acres
  1. MLSID: GC522259
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE EQUITY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Michael Steinberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. AMAZING OPPORTUITY!!! After developing Phase 1 and Phase 2A the developer is looking for a buyer for Phase 2B, his final phase consisting of 80 acres with 19 lots, all 2 to about 3 acres in size, plu
Active
Details for 16525 5th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,690,000.00 ($976.76 / sqft )

16525 5th Place More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  4. Approx. 37.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539074
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Carrie Cason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Rare opportunity to acquire a true large scale equestrian property in the heart of Newberry and Jonesville. Situated on 37 acres in highly desirable Marlboro Farms, this 40 stall facility offers a lev
Active
Details for 12364 16th Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,149,000.00 ($323.21 / sqft )

12364 16th Lane New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6649 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537536
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Pre Construction. To be built. Opportunity Knocks. Save both time and money on this exceptional custom AR Home to be built in the gated community of Wexford. Arthur Rutenbergs acclaimed Ascona design
Active
Details for 15508 45th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,000,000.00 ($270.12 / sqft )

15508 45th Place More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7404 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.03 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538205
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Lentz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Experience unparalleled luxury in this stunning 5,000+ square foot home nestled on over 5 acres of meticulously manicured grounds within the exclusive gated community of The Grove. The main floor feat
Wade M. Berlin