Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Condominium Building Name Like Fiddlers%Green
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 268, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,711.00 ($210.36 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 268 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143064
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Jeremy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This 2BD 2BA condo at Fiddlers' Green II has been completely renovated recently. The upgrades feature a new roof, modernized electrical systems, plumbing, and AC ducts. The interior boasts new floorin
Active
Details for 8101 Memory Lane 122, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$220,000.00 ($178.86 / sqft )

8101 Memory Lane 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146317
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Irene Slattery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Begin making "memories" in this turnkey furnished, ground floor, end unit at the Fiddler's Green Tall Pines community on Memory Lane! Tall Pines, in Rotonda West, is in an X flood zone, built in 2006,
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road Th2, 1b, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$209,900.00 ($109.44 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road Th2, 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146579
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Wow! What a great deal! Why continue paying those seasonal rental rates when you can OWN???? You would be proud to have your friends see your new Florida condo! Updated FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY townh
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road Th4, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$183,500.00 ($121.04 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road Th4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146880
  2. Provided by THE BRC GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ray Corcoran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! Fiddlers Green has a limited number of townhouses available. It gives you the opportunity to have a private garage, screened in porch, open balcony & additional living space al
Active
Details for 8100 Memory Lane 207, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$180,000.00 ($146.34 / sqft )

8100 Memory Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6139744
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Arnold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. WHAT A DEAL for this totally furnished unit. Everything you see stays for the new buyer. One owner, pet free, smoke free, move in ready condo. This unit looks like new because it has only been us
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 179, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$135,000.00 ($123.63 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 179 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144217
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Wow! Great opportunity to own a slice of Florida paradise instead of continuing to pay seasonal rental rates! This move in ready, beautifully updated condo is ideal for snowbirds, full time homeowner
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 188, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$129,900.00 ($118.96 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146613
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Deena Wolley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in the desirable Fiddler's Green, Phase 2. Turnkey minus some personal artwork, a side table and the contents of the guest closet. The
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 208, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$129,900.00 ($118.96 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.28 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147369
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Chris Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the heart of the Cape Haze Peninsula. Perfectly positioned near the world renowned beaches of Boc
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 167, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$129,700.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 167 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144457
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Hallam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to your slice of paradise at 6800 Placida Road, Unit 167, in the highly sought after Fiddlers Green community of Englewood, Florida. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfe
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 163, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$128,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146367
  2. Provided by THE SUNNYBROOK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Bronson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This beautifully updated unit is fully furnished furnishings not included but negotiable. Located at the back of Fiddlers Green Phase II and backed up to a preserve with peaceful views and sounds of n
Wade M. Berlin