Active
Property Photos
6800 Placida Road 179
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 6800 Placida Road 179
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

Address: 6800 Placida Road 179, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

Description

Wow! Great opportunity to own a slice of Florida paradise instead of continuing to pay seasonal rental rates! This move in ready, beautifully updated condo is ideal for snowbirds, full time homeowners, or investors seeking comfort, convenience, and coastal living. Featuring new stainless steel appliances, remodeled bathrooms, updated finishes, ceramic tile flooring throughout, and a spacious lanai, the home offers an easy, low maintenance lifestyle in a relaxed setting. Located in an X Flood Zone, offering added peace of mind compared to nearby properties in higher risk flood zones, this home combines value with security. Residents enjoy a vibrant, active lifestyle with amenities including a heated swimming pool, tennis courts, pickleball, shuffleboard, clubhouse, exercise room, community barbecues, and nearby walking and biking paths. Perfectly situated near Boca Grande, world class tarpon fishing, marinas, championship golf courses, convenient airports, and the beautiful Englewood beaches, this location offers endless opportunities to enjoy the best of the Gulf Coast. Whether you're looking for a seasonal retreat, full time residence, or investment property, this condo delivers comfort, value, and the true essence of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6800 Placida Road 179
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1092
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1092.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Tile
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2619.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Fiddlers Green Phase II
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FIDDLERS GREEN II PH2 BLDG21 UN 179 941/895 1281/1026 1556/1084 1798/1972
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412028827042
  • Unit Number: 179
  • View: Tennis Court
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9000 Griggs Road C, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$131,500.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

9000 Griggs Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Englewood Just 12 Miles to Manasota Key beaches! Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 873 sq. ft. of comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516882
  2. Provided by PAPE PROPERTIES REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Pape
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Griggs Road G, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$129,500.00 ($148.68 / sqft )

9000 Griggs Road G Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investor Opportunity! Prime coastal investment opportunity with this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, one story corner end unit condominium (Unit G) located in a sma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142781
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Kelly Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 34, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$126,800.00 ($135.91 / sqft )

6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 34 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable! Great Location! Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condominium with Cover, Assigned Carport and Storage Room under Carport! Open, Excellent Floorplan! Screened Front Entry! Screened Rear Lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679027
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sheila Pavao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 262, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$125,000.00 ($114.47 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 262 More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished, and full of charmthis 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the highly desirable Fiddlers Green community is your ticket to the Florida lifestyle. Whether youre looking f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141954
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erin Halstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 63, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$139,900.00 ($134.91 / sqft )

6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow! What a great price! If you have ever wanted a place to come to during cold winter months up north, but thought you couldn't afford it, think again!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142163
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 167, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$129,700.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 167 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at 6800 Placida Road, Unit 167, in the highly sought after Fiddlers Green community of Englewood, Florida. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144457
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Hallam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard #14-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$159,900.00 ($136.20 / sqft )

6600 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard #14-103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! WHAT ARE YOU WAITING FOR make the call today! No need to climb stairs! This much sought after main floor condo at Golden Tee, a popular "over 55" community, backs onto Wildflower Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144850
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6699 San Casa Drive L8, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$147,900.00 ($129.40 / sqft )

6699 San Casa Drive L8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy our southwest florida relaxing lifestyle at the waterfront community of water's edge of englewood located on oyster creek with access to lemon bay and the gulf of mexico. Light and bright descri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Cathy Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard #16-211, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$144,900.00 ($129.96 / sqft )

6600 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard #16-211 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't wait any longer you saw how long the last one was on the market! If a private natural view is on your list of "must have's", then this FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY SECOND floor condo at Golden Tee,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146174
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 163, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$128,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated unit is fully furnished furnishings not included but negotiable. Located at the back of Fiddlers Green Phase II and backed up to a preserve with peaceful views and sounds of n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146367
  2. Provided by THE SUNNYBROOK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Bronson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin