Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = Bartow
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1760 Old Bartow Eagle Lake Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
$1,950,000.00 ($391.10 / sqft )

1760 Old Bartow Eagle Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4986 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.10 acres
  1. MLSID: L4951970
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Mike Hamic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Historic Antebellum Inspired Estate is nestled on a sprawling 7 acres. This incomparable estate offers a rare blend of timeless elegance and Southern charm. Built in 1925, this stately residence draws
Active
Details for 210 Orange Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$1,850,000.00 ($185.11 / sqft )

210 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 26
  2. Baths: 20
  3. Approx. 9994 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960793
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY NETWORK, INC
  3. Contact Jody Ciavardone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. **INVESTORS**Welcome to 210 S Orange Ave Bartow Florida 33830.Positioned for immediate returns, this income producing 100% OCCUPIED 10 UNIT complex offers a turnkey opportunity for investors looking
Active
Details for 690 Church Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
$1,595,000.00 ($259.52 / sqft )

690 Church Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302593
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Grady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Luxury home for sale in Florida, historic estate with pool, guest suite and over 5,200 square feet. Central Florida real estate, this one of a kind Florida luxury home for sale is a rare opportunity t
Active
Details for 1890 E F Griffin Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
$1,100,000.00 ($220.57 / sqft )

1890 E F Griffin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4987 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938279
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Dawn Van Meter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Set on a generous .98 acre homesite, this custom built residence offers a thoughtful blend of space, function, and refined design. A highly desirable triple split floorplan provides privacy and flexib
Active
Details for 3933 Mammoth Grove Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$1,075,000.00 ($227.08 / sqft )

3933 Mammoth Grove Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.02 acres
  1. MLSID: L4948125
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Barry Macchione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***REDUCED $250,000 BELOW APPRAISED VALUE*** 5 acre pool home ranch, built in 2016 a zero energy ICF (Insulated Concrete Forms) constructed with super
Active
Details for 660 Old Bartow Lake Wales Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
$879,000.00 ($270.96 / sqft )

660 Old Bartow Lake Wales Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.99 acres
  1. MLSID: L4958600
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Martha Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. A private escape, thoughtfully designed for both refined living and equestrian life! This custom built home, completed in 2019, offers over 2,000 square feet of living space and is set on 8.99 acres t
Active
Details for 2440 Wallace Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
$850,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

2440 Wallace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5344 sqft
  4. Approx. 24.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504619
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Liz Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MORE THAN ONE PHOTO VIRTUALLY STAGED!!! This dreamy property in Bartow Florida awaits you! Ranch style property with a stable barn! Just over 24 acres o
Active
Details for 408 Old Bartow Lake Wales Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
$833,900.00 ($250.80 / sqft )

408 Old Bartow Lake Wales Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3325 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.43 acres
  1. MLSID: L4960402
  2. Provided by CLARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Perkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Country with Class or County Chiceither way, this custom 2017 home delivers both style and serenity on 5.43 acres just outside Bartow. Enjoy the peace of country living while staying conveniently clos
Active
Details for 4916 Ironwood Trail, BARTOW, FL 33830
$824,900.00 ($189.28 / sqft )

4916 Ironwood Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4358 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960204
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Adrianna Darr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced below recent appraised value, this is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for. Bartow or Lakeland? That might be the first question you ask when
Active
Details for Lewis Griffin Road, BABSON PARK, FL 33827
$729,000.00

Lewis Griffin Road More Like This

  1. Approx. 16.00 acres
  1. MLSID: L4950578
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Daryl Ash, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. An exceptional 16 acre development opportunity in the high growth Babson Park/Lake Wales area! Positioned in a rapidly expanding region, this property is currently zoned Agricultural/Rural Residential
Wade M. Berlin