Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = Fruitville
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 119 Mckinley Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,295,000.00 ($782.86 / sqft )

119 Mckinley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 8041 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688706
  2. Provided by AMI REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact George DeSear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Coastal luxury meets exceptional investment opportunity on Lido Key. Just steps from the white sands and turquoise waters of Lido Beach, this custom one of a kind residence offers 10 bedrooms, 10 full
Active
Details for 4737 Stone Ridge Trail, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,449,000.00 ($314.59 / sqft )

4737 Stone Ridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4606 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663310
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Brzostek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover your own acre of paradise in the serene Hidden Oaks community! This charming country estate, set on a spacious 1 acre lot, offers tranquility with a lake and community tennis courts just acro
Active
Details for 6480 Richardson Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$975,000.00

6480 Richardson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687946
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Judi Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. A rare opportunity to own one acre with no deed restrictions and the ability to build up to five homes per acre under the Fruitville Initiative and opens up numerous opportunities for development. The
Active
Details for 1035 Sirus Trail, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$799,000.00 ($260.52 / sqft )

1035 Sirus Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680284
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jodi Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Private Estate Living in Hidden Oaks North** Welcome to Hidden Oaks North, a highly sought after deed restricted community known for its low HOA fees
Active
Details for 743 Stonecrest Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$719,999.00 ($246.41 / sqft )

743 Stonecrest Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654945
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to a hidden gem in the heart of Sarasota, nestled within an intimate community of just 77 homes. This beautifully maintained four bedroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style,
Active
Details for 835 Cedarcrest Court, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$715,000.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

835 Cedarcrest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680801
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Kyle McCreight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this stunning 5 bed, 3.5 bath family home in the desirable Oaks at Woodland Park community in the heart of Sarasota! This spacious 2,688 sq ft residence features a NEW roof (July 2024), a h
Active
Details for 5225 Asher Court, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$699,995.00 ($203.78 / sqft )

5225 Asher Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3435 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685620
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rachelle Tirey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. **Improved price!** Built in 2017, 5225 Asher Court offers the peace of mind of a newer home, without the inconvenience of construction! Excellent Affordability with NO CDD fees, low HOA's at $208 p
Active
Details for 130 Mimosa Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$639,900.00 ($201.67 / sqft )

130 Mimosa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673876
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Katy McBrayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set on a quarter acre corner lot within a deed restricted Sarasota community, this four bedroom, two bath residence blends comfort with modern enhanceme
Active
Details for 105 Tucker Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$625,000.00 ($400.13 / sqft )

105 Tucker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680183
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. A rare opportunity to acquire a beautifully restored 1940 coastal inspired Key West style Florida bungalow positioned on an oversized 0.38 acre parcel offering future subdivision potential. Following
Active
Details for 4390 Woodview Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$600,000.00 ($185.07 / sqft )

4390 Woodview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666171
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to Woodland Park the charm of Old Florida in the heart of Sarasota! Set on an expansive 16,400+ sq. ft. lot with lush, mature landscaping, this spacious custom home offers privacy, character,
Wade M. Berlin