Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = Gainesville
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 205 7th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,100,000.00 ($247.06 / sqft )

205 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 8500 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536435
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Art Nagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. The Camellia Rose Inn is a landmark 1903 Victorian hospitality property located in Gainesvilles highly sought after Bed and Breakfast District, just steps from downtown. Surrounded by mature camellia,
Active
Details for 2261 24th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,650,000.00 ($295.65 / sqft )

2261 24th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5581 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539938
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jonathan Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This extraordinary Gainesville estate represents a rare convergence of scale, design, and nearly $1,000,000 in thoughtful, high end upgrades. Set on two fully fenced acres, every inch of this property
Active
Details for 5990 88th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$1,599,900.00 ($311.99 / sqft )

5990 88th Way New Construction Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5128 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535381
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 2026 Parade of Homes! Introducing this breath taking home crafted on a beautifully wooded 1.56 acre lot in The Reserve at Millhopper. Meticulously designed and constructed by Barry Bullard Homes, this
Active
Details for 221 7th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,250,000.00 ($213.57 / sqft )

221 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5853 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536429
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Art Nagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. The Laurel Oak Inn is a landmark Victorian hospitality property located on one of north central Floridas most historically significant streets, just steps from downtown. Originally built in 1885, this
Active
Details for 6201 37th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,090,000.00 ($242.98 / sqft )

6201 37th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504294
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Rob Bermes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Experience the perfect blend of sophistication and comfort in this exceptional single level residence, thoughtfully designed to provide both elegance and everyday functionality. Set on nearly half an
Active
Details for 2074 11th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,055,000.00 ($264.15 / sqft )

2074 11th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537601
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Kush Karve
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Creekside Mid Century Modern with a pool, presence, and personality ready for its next chapter. Located just minutes from the University of Florida, this home offers convenience for faculty, medical
Active
Details for 9417 59th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$1,050,000.00 ($228.26 / sqft )

9417 59th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539910
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Gajda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Experience refined, contemporary living in this extraordinary 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath estate, originally featured in Southern Living and designed by acclaimed architect Robert Taylor. Thoughtfully crafted
Active
Details for 1716 12th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$899,000.00 ($299.67 / sqft )

1716 12th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539201
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ann Ballatore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Tucked away on a quiet, oak canopied, dead end street in the beloved Florida Park neighborhood, this one of a kind mid century home blends architectural history, intentional design, and modern sustain
Active
Details for 8486 64th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$899,000.00 ($163.78 / sqft )

8486 64th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5489 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537085
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Pepine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this stunning Barry Bullard custom estate nestled on a private 1+ acre cul de sac lot in the gated community of San Felasco Estates, off Millhopper Road. Backing to serene wooded greenspace
Active
Details for 4710 58th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$889,000.00 ($164.94 / sqft )

4710 58th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5390 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539335
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Lynn Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this custom residence that showcases the architectural detail and craftsmanship associated with Barry Bullard construction. Set within the gated NW Gainesville community of Millhopper Fores
Wade M. Berlin