Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = Inverness Primary
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 8700 Matthew Meadow Court, Inverness, FL 34453
$1,743,000.00 ($233.05 / sqft )

8700 Matthew Meadow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7479 sqft
  4. Approx. 115.39 acres
  1. MLSID: 845181
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Rare 115 acre AG exempt estate in Citrus County with backwater lake access, offering privacy, tax savings, and unlimited potential. This legacy property features a spacious three level main residence,
Active
Details for 4530 Florida Avenue, Inverness, FL 34450
$1,499,000.00 ($444.41 / sqft )

4530 Florida Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 853568
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Set on approximately 12 acres in Inverness, this exceptional property offers a rare chance to own a versatile estate that blends residential comfort, income potential, and commercial frontageall in on
Active
Details for 115 Hunting Lodge Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$794,900.00 ($229.08 / sqft )

115 Hunting Lodge Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852229
  2. Provided by Sellstate Next Generation Real
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This is a beautiful, meticulously maintained home in the city limits of Inverness, Florida, wide open waterfront property with a fantastic view of the lake. 4 bedrooms 3 bath 2 car garage move in read
Active
Details for 115 Hunting Lodge Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$794,900.00 ($229.08 / sqft )

115 Hunting Lodge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718589
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
  3. Contact Desiree Griner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
Active
Details for 7160 Gospel Island Road, Inverness, FL 34450
$775,000.00 ($235.42 / sqft )

7160 Gospel Island Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853381
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. OPEN WATER LAKE TSALA APOPKA! Enjoy lakefront living near Inverness with this exceptional single family residence with incredible wide open waterfront views of Lake Tsala Apopka. Perfectly positioned
Active
Details for 6661 Turner Camp Road, Inverness, FL 34453
$750,000.00 ($583.66 / sqft )

6661 Turner Camp Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  4. Approx. 38.97 acres
  1. MLSID: 848602
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Check out this UNIQUE 38.97 acre WATERFRONT property conveniently situated between I 75 and the Suncoast Parkway! In addition to the 2/1 concrete block metal roof cottage (1,155 sq.ft.) nestled near t
Active
Details for 6661 Turner Camp Road, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$750,000.00 ($583.66 / sqft )

6661 Turner Camp Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  4. Approx. 38.97 acres
  1. MLSID: OM710423
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
Active
Details for 568 San Remo Circle, Inverness, FL 34450
$699,999.00 ($195.26 / sqft )

568 San Remo Circle More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852437
  2. Provided by The Holloway Group
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to your waterfront playground in Inverness! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home has been seriously upgraded and is ready for you to enjoy. Inside, youll find a fully renovated kitchen, beautifully up
Active
Details for 8921 Sweetwater Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$660,000.00 ($183.79 / sqft )

8921 Sweetwater Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.10 acres
  1. MLSID: 854814
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to Sweetwater Pointe, a lakefront community offering privacy and natural surroundings. This thoughtfully updated home features a remodeled kitchen with sleek Quartz countertops, bamboo floorin
Active
Details for 1226 Telephone Point Road, Inverness, FL 34450
$619,000.00 ($321.06 / sqft )

1226 Telephone Point Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: 844924
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. ***MOTIVATED SELLER***Your Private Lakeside Sanctuary Awaits in Inverness! Imagine owning a piece of paradise where privacy meets convenience on a secluded peninsula with breathtaking open freshwater
Wade M. Berlin