Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = Temple Terrace
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 216 Glen Arven Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$950,000.00 ($316.67 / sqft )

216 Glen Arven Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428768
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Angie Alstott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your brand new dream home in Temple Terrace! With views of the 18th Green of The Temple Terrace Golf Course, this stunning new build offers 4
Active
Details for 901 River Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$899,900.00 ($226.90 / sqft )

901 River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505695
  2. Provided by MAMMOTH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to a truly enchanting home that radiates beauty and charm! Recognized by the Temple Terrace Garden as having the 'Best Landscaping in Temple Terrace' for January 2024, this remarkable propert
Active
Details for 1116 Riverhills Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$690,000.00 ($161.10 / sqft )

1116 Riverhills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4283 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501614
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Anello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Temple Terrace Estates, step into a RARE offering where timeless design meets impeccable care. This one owner residence, cherished and meticulously m
Active
Details for 226 Willowick Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$655,000.00 ($200.06 / sqft )

226 Willowick Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3274 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500463
  2. Provided by FLOURISHING FOUNDATIONS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Lavender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. **stop scrollingthis is the one youve been waiting for. ** ** a fully renovated showstopper in the heart of temple terrace ** welcome to a residence where modern luxury meets timeless comfort. This
Active
Details for 305 Bannockburn Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$625,000.00 ($171.89 / sqft )

305 Bannockburn Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506716
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Kelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This two story Tudor style home showcases unique architecture and stunning views of the 11th fairway of the historic Temple Terrace Golf & Country Club golf course. The custom arched entry doors wi
Active
Details for 413 Montrose Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$547,900.00 ($179.05 / sqft )

413 Montrose Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430992
  2. Provided by GOOD 2 GO PROPERTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mike Cassens, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Don't miss out on this Temple Terrace four bedroom pool home in the heart of the Temple Terrace Country Club Community. This historic Riverhills neighborhood home features an oversized corner lot with
Active
Details for 12604 Rain Forest Street, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$545,000.00 ($174.68 / sqft )

12604 Rain Forest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Richard Boswell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with 2 car garage and no HOA or CDD, located in desirable Temple Terrace. Roof replacement in 2024, this home offers the perfect ble
Active
Details for 9208 Mission Bay Place, TAMPA, FL 33637
$479,000.00 ($164.83 / sqft )

9208 Mission Bay Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453646
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sikree Ravencraft
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Move in Ready, Like New Construction, built in 2024. Modern 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story full masonry construction. Energy efficient open floor plan downstairs with Living, Dining and Kitchen area
Active
Details for 308 Brentwood Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$470,000.00 ($158.89 / sqft )

308 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474120
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. TEMPLE TERRACE Updated Florida Mid Century Modern Home. Features two primary suites one so large it would be perfect for In Law quarters. Updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite counte
Active
Details for 509 Falmouth Street, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$470,000.00 ($190.21 / sqft )

509 Falmouth Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460617
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Located in the heart of Temple Terrace, youre sure to fall in love with this warm and inviting home, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot. From the moment you step through the front door, youre
Wade M. Berlin