Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = Yearling
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 33700 Hwy 441, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$6,500,000.00

33700 Hwy 441 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 222.90 acres
  1. MLSID: B26008392
  2. Provided by All Properties Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Rare opportunity to own a fully equipped 222.9 acre turnkey rodeo and equestrian facility built for serious operations and large scale events. This one of a kind property features a covered, lighted 1
Active
Details for 8121 58th Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$1,999,800.00 ($864.97 / sqft )

8121 58th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  4. Approx. 82.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26017484
  2. Provided by All Properties Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 81.88 acres of improved pasture featuring two well maintained manufactured homes, each with full length front porches overlooking a scenic pond with fountain, aerators, and gazebo. Main home offers 3B
Active
Details for 000 168th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$1,250,000.00

000 168th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 50.05 acres
  1. MLSID: B26024749
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Incredible opportunity featuring 50 ACRES of vacant land located within Okeechobee. Cleared, fully fenced, high and dry lot, nestled on a paved road and surrounded by serene natural beauty. This prope
Active
Details for 0 190th  , Okeechobee, FL 34972
$980,000.00

0 190th Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 40.08 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023476
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Rare opportunity to own 40 acres of high and dry, buildable land in okeechobee county.This property offers ROAD ACCESS for easy entry while maintaining privacy and space. The land is fully usable and
Active
Details for 3112 29th Terrace, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34974
$649,000.00 ($170.57 / sqft )

3112 29th Terrace More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506334
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Javy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Investment opportunity... Immediate cash flow... Multi unit. Two picturesque waterfront canal parcels, granting access to lake okeechobee. Parcel 3112 boasts 75' of waterfront, two robust concrete blo
Active
Details for 840 141st Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$605,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

840 141st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4132 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149647
  2. Provided by Solis Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Enjoy peaceful country living in this 4 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home situated on 5 acres on the outskirts of town on a quiet street. Recent improvements include a new AC unit and water heater. The propert
Active
Details for 32801 Hwy 441 N 36, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$599,000.00 ($289.37 / sqft )

32801 Hwy 441 N 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26026351
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Charming 3 BR/3BA/2 Car Garage. CBS Block home on 2.67 acres in private, gated Indian Hammock Hunt and Riding Club located in northern Okeechobee County West of Vero Beach. Perfect for large family ga
Active
Details for 2516 Us-98 Highway, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$579,000.00

2516 Us-98 Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: F10517741
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. PRICE INCREASE TO REFLEX ADDITIONAL IMPROVEMENTS, ! This is for sure the perfect deal, The zoning allows mix use, already approved permits to build a single family home in the back while allowing com
Active
Details for 3274 18th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$575,000.00

3274 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 5.21 acres
  1. MLSID: R11084260
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This 5.21 acre parcel of prime commercial land is a rare and valuable opportunity with endless possibilities for growth and development. Located in a highly desirable area with convenient access to ma
Active
Details for 11405 2nd Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$569,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

11405 2nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4118 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027120
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Spacious country living meets comfort and entertainment on this beautiful 2.5 acre property in Okeechobee! This well maintained home offers an inviting open layout with plenty of room to gather, relax
Wade M. Berlin