Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 33850
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 0 St Rd 557  , LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$12,000,000.00

0 St Rd 557 More Like This

  1. Approx. 305.77 acres
  1. MLSID: L4958007
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NORRIS & COMPANY REAL
  3. Contact Michael Norris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. The St Rd 557 Lake Alfred property (Parcel ID: 262708000000012010) spans 305 acres, with approximately 92 acres of developable land, and is strategically located just 45 minutes (39.6 miles) from Orla
Active
Details for 2653 State Road 557, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$1,460,000.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

2653 State Road 557 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7995 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959282
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ben Becton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! This stunning lakefront estate offers over 6,500 sq. ft. under air and a total of 7,995 sq. ft. of luxurious living space on one acre of pristine waterfront property. Design
Active
Details for 156 Caladium Avenue, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$1,247,000.00 ($267.20 / sqft )

156 Caladium Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344251
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jen Dantas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Experience lakefront luxury at its finest in this brand new, architect designed residence located in the prestigious, gated community of Water Ridge. This bold and sophisticated home features 4 full e
Active
Details for 2307 Cass Road, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$824,900.00 ($226.50 / sqft )

2307 Cass Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3642 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468336
  2. Provided by ELITE PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Johnny Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Experience the rare opportunity to own 5.68 acres of private, open land in Lake Alfred, just minutes from Florida Polytechnic University and Lakeland Linder International Airport. With access to Lake
Active
Details for 2731 State Road 557, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$774,000.00 ($195.36 / sqft )

2731 State Road 557 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3962 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: P4934803
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Lisa Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Lakefront living at its finest, a stunning true lakefront retreat with over 150 Feet of frontage on the shores of Lake Gum. Nestled on over 1.2 acres this property is a dream for outdoor enthusiasts
Active
Details for 1815 Adams Barn Road, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$769,000.00 ($169.83 / sqft )

1815 Adams Barn Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4528 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337881
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. See this stunning custom built home with 3 Bedroom 3.5 bath estate. Spanning 4528 square feet, this home has an L shaped kitchen with a built in breakfast nook, granite counter tops and state of the
Active
Details for 236 Caladium Avenue, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$739,000.00 ($213.15 / sqft )

236 Caladium Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961393
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Antoinette Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover one of Florida's finest lakefront homes for sale on Lake Alfred a stunning custom built 4 bedroom retreat completed in 2021. Whether you're relocating to Florida, searching for a lake home i
Active
Details for 203 Spring Azure Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$715,000.00 ($188.65 / sqft )

203 Spring Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938486
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Luxury Craftsman 4BR/3BA Home with Stunning Upgrades! Sophisticated Craftsman style living meets modern luxury in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home. Double front doors welcome you to expansive living sp
Active
Details for 410 Ramona Avenue, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$619,900.00 ($258.18 / sqft )

410 Ramona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2401 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.24 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961294
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gaby Murillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Lakefront Opportunity on Lake Haines Over 1 Acre with No HOA! Discover the potential of this charming rustic style lakefront home located in the city of Lake Alfred, offering breathtaking views of
Active
Details for 163 Blazing Star Avenue, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$583,000.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

163 Blazing Star Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141809
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tatiana Bustamante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Built in 2024, this beautifully designed residence features 2,881 square feet of thoughtfully planned li
Wade M. Berlin