Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34442
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 7650 Whippoorwill Terrace, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$7,600,000.00 ($690.91 / sqft )

7650 Whippoorwill Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 11000 sqft
  4. Approx. 87.40 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494011
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Katherine Britton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 87+ acre equestrian estate strategically located in Ocala's prestigious horse country, easy access to the World Equestrian Center. This turnkey facility offers exceptional value for serious equestrian
Active
Details for 3350 Norvell Bryant Highway, Hernando, FL 34442
$2,300,000.00

3350 Norvell Bryant Highway Reduced More Like This

  1. Approx. 24.12 acres
  1. MLSID: 842884
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Motivated Owners, 24 Acres parcel approved and engineered for a RV Luxury Resort (RVP) consisting of 241 RV sites, 23 park model sites, 15,000 sf clubhouse, restaurant & bar, banquet hall, entertainme
Active
Details for 2455 Citrus Hills Boulevard, Hernando, FL 34442
$2,250,000.00 ($248.04 / sqft )

2455 Citrus Hills Boulevard More Like This

  1. Approx. 9071 sqft
  2. Approx. 3.01 acres
  1. MLSID: 853021
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. A RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A PIECE OF LOCAL HISTORY! Situated on a highly visible 3.01 acre corner lot in the heart of the thriving Citrus Hills community, this stunning ~9,071 SF freestanding commerci
Active
Details for 921 E Norvell Bryant Hwy, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$2,100,000.00 ($155.56 / sqft )

921 E Norvell Bryant Hwy Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

  1. Approx. 13500 sqft
  2. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8412893
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. **Repositioned!! We are pleased to present an exceptional opportunity to acquire a well maintained self storage facility located in a high demand market. This property offers stable cash flow, upside
Active
Details for 5765 Carl G Rose Highway, Hernando, FL 34442
$1,628,000.00

5765 Carl G Rose Highway More Like This

  1. Approx. 5.22 acres
  1. MLSID: 854074
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Prime Commercial Waterfront Property. One of the few Lakefront Commercial Property thats Available on Lake Tsala Apopka. This 5.22 acres has many possibilities. Currently, this property is zoned Comme
Active
Details for 2210 Peakview Loop, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$1,450,000.00 ($256.77 / sqft )

2210 Peakview Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499191
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Theroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to an extraordinary residence in Terra Vistas exclusive Roberts Ridge, where luxury, privacy, and sweeping golf course views define everyday living. This meticulously designed estate spans ove
Active
Details for 2210 Peakview Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
$1,450,000.00 ($256.77 / sqft )

2210 Peakview Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5647 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854058
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
Active
Details for 584 Johnny Pesky Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$1,399,000.00 ($373.76 / sqft )

584 Johnny Pesky Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3743 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854457
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Elegant living meets everyday comfort in this beautifully maintained home, ideally situated in a sought after upscale Terra Vista. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the attention to detail and
Active
Details for 50 Glen Arbor Lane, Hernando, FL 34442
$1,350,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

50 Glen Arbor Lane " target="_blank" title="Click to View Virtual Tour of this Property">Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4320 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: 842191
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Enchanting and sophisticated residence in the gated enclave known as waterford place located in the villages of citrus hills/terra vista! This stunning home is the epitome of design, functionality and
Active
Details for 1999 Buckmeadow Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
$1,298,000.00 ($245.04 / sqft )

1999 Buckmeadow Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5297 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851748
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Looking for a NEW home without the hassle of building it? The owners did all the work for you. This is a spectacular custom built, 4/3.5, split ranch open floor plan. This home sits inside the double
Wade M. Berlin