Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34479
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 3007 Jacksonville Road, OCALA, FL 34479
$2,250,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

3007 Jacksonville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 12718 sqft
  2. Approx. 5.26 acres
  1. MLSID: OM707713
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Weitlauf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This is a unique opportunity to acquire a multi tenant, income producing commercial property located in a high traffic area with excellent visibility and long term upside. The asset features a stable
Active
Details for 7161 22nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34479
$1,699,000.00 ($225.60 / sqft )

7161 22nd Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7531 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM698839
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES
  3. Contact Erica Larson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Since its last purchase, this 5.25 acre Ocala property has been extensively upgraded with major land, equestrian, and residential improvements. The entire rear portion of the property was professional
Active
Details for 4420 7th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34479
$1,550,000.00 ($622.99 / sqft )

4420 7th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.06 acres
  1. MLSID: OM720495
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Taylor Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 5+ Acre Estate with Heated Pool, Mother in Law Suite & Modern Amenities Minutes from Downtown Ocala! Discover the perfect combination of luxury, space, and convenience in this breathtaking 2,400+ SqF
Active
Details for 1801 77th Street, OCALA, FL 34479
$1,425,000.00 ($506.40 / sqft )

1801 77th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.57 acres
  1. MLSID: GC522380
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE LLC
  3. Contact Christy Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. New roof on both house and barn in 2022! High and dry 15+ acre farm with 3/2 home and 12 stall concrete block barn. Brand new fencing throughout the property woven wire with top board and an abundan
Active
Details for 7403 22nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34479
$1,280,000.00 ($270.21 / sqft )

7403 22nd Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4737 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6367430
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. LUXURY EQUESTRIAN ESTATE Experience the pinnacle of Ocalas prestigious lifestyle in this 2021 built custom masterpiece, perfectly positioned on 2.57 equestrian friendly acres within the exclusive gate
Active
Details for 5440 31st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34479
$1,195,000.00 ($267.82 / sqft )

5440 31st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.23 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402756
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Alissa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a privately positioned, turnkey mini farm approximately 20 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, offering a ref
Active
Details for 780 100th Street, OCALA, FL 34479
$1,099,999.00 ($297.62 / sqft )

780 100th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.10 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387259
  2. Provided by GREEN KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Significant Price Adjustment. Live the Ocala Equestrian Dream. Private 14.1 Acre Estate with 3 Stall Block Stud Barn with Updated Home & Barn. Experience the freedom of true Ocala Horse Country
Active
Details for 208 70th Street, OCALA, FL 34479
$975,000.00 ($259.17 / sqft )

208 70th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3762 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.19 acres
  1. MLSID: OM691016
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jenna Pietras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Bring your horses and enjoy this beautiful property with endless possibilities and style. Boasting just over 18 acres of agricultural land, this pool home has everything you need to enjoy the country
Active
Details for 680 120th Street, OCALA, FL 34479
$910,000.00 ($163.35 / sqft )

680 120th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5571 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM717694
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Set on 5 acres within Ocalas desirable Equestrian community of The Meadowlands, this COMPLETELY RENOVATED and thoughtfully designed estate balances high level functionality with understated elegance.
Active
Details for 2926-3010 Jacksonville Road, OCALA, FL 34479
$799,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

2926-3010 Jacksonville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 4216 sqft
  2. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723650
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Sexton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Prime opportunity to own a versatile commercial property with strong existing infrastructure and income possibilities. This 4,216 sq ft concrete block building is currently operating as a hardware sto
Wade M. Berlin