Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34737
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 10310 Gopher Road, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$2,999,000.00 ($864.27 / sqft )

10310 Gopher Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.90 acres
  1. MLSID: OM713588
  2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Kirk Webby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Nestled in the rolling landscape of Howey in the Hills, Florida, this exceptional 17+ acre equestrian estate blends refined living with premium horse amenities. Its prime Central Florida location is 3
Active
Details for 405 Long And Winding Road, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$1,650,000.00 ($268.95 / sqft )

405 Long And Winding Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6135 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: O6245797
  2. Provided by BROKER BRYANT REALTY
  3. Contact Bryant Tutas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Under Construction. Expected finish date is Mid April 2026. Located in Blue Spring Reserve a gated community of upscale homes. Excellent location right down the street from the Fl turnpike and Hwy 27
Active
Details for 24540 Turkey Lake Road, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$1,150,000.00 ($322.22 / sqft )

24540 Turkey Lake Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.08 acres
  1. MLSID: G5105259
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kristi Lowery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover timeless elegance and exceptional privacy in this custom built 3 bedroom, 3 bath Tuscan inspired home situated on 13.08 breathtaking waterfront acres. Enjoy serene lake frontage with private
Active
Details for 404 Long And Winding Road, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$1,100,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

404 Long And Winding Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6453 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: G5111102
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Loretta C. Maimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. EXQUISITE 5 BR CUSTOM ESTATE POOL HOME ON 1.7 ACRES IN GATED BLUE SPRING RESERVE. Welcome home to this prestigious gated community located on a 300 acre nature preserve. Immerse yourself in the tranqu
Active
Details for 7086 Number Two Road, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$998,000.00 ($91.64 / sqft )

7086 Number Two Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 10890 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.64 acres
  1. MLSID: G5102448
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Craig Yox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One of a Kind Barndominium Estate on 5.6 Acres. Discover one of Lake Countys most unique properties, offering unmatched versatility and privacy on 5.6 fully fenced acres with 2 entry gates, main gate
Active
Details for 22435 County Road 455, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$950,000.00 ($279.58 / sqft )

22435 County Road 455 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.88 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109527
  2. Provided by ST. CLAIR REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Tina St. Clair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to a place where your family can truly spread out, grow, and make lifelong memories. Nestled on 9.875 beautiful high and dry acres in the rolling hills of Howey in the Hills, this spacious 2,5
Active
Details for 25101 Turkey Lake Road, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$849,000.00 ($306.39 / sqft )

25101 Turkey Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.40 acres
  1. MLSID: G5111478
  2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to your private slice of country living at 25101 Turkey Lake Rd ~ where space, comfort, and scenic beauty come together on nearly 8.5 acres, including approximately 3.5 acres of high and dry u
Active
Details for 489 Avila Place, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$675,000.00 ($177.12 / sqft )

489 Avila Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360821
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Swyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Price improvement! To see this home is to love it! This nearly new, immaculate Avalon plan with a 5th Bedroom & Bath, AKA 2nd Primary Suite on the 2nd floor in Howey in the Hills has been meticulously
Active
Details for 9326 San Jose Blvd, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$659,900.00 ($118.35 / sqft )

9326 San Jose Blvd More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337028
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA PREMIER REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Enjoy a quiet, active lifestyle at Las Colinas in the Mission Inn Resort and Club. Set in the charming town of Howey in the Hills, this community offers an impressive lineup of amenities including mul
Active
Details for 9926 Santa Barbara Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$659,000.00 ($219.37 / sqft )

9926 Santa Barbara Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110486
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact John Trojan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Imagine your very own Custom Built, Mediterranean inspired home, a private cul de sac neighborhood within the gates of the Historic Mission Inn Resort featuring the El Campeon Championship golf course
Wade M. Berlin