Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Apache Shores
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 4635 & 4611 Carl G. Rose Highway, Hernando, FL 34442
$295,000.00 ($62.77 / sqft )

4635 & 4611 Carl G. Rose Highway More Like This

  1. Approx. 4700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854432
  2. Provided by Parsley Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. GENERAL COMMERCIAL ZONING on STATE RD. 200. Corner parcel. Two buildings sold together. #4635 building has been a real estate office for approx. 50 years, set up with 8 offices, Reception area, 1 co
Active
Details for 4655 Carl G. Rose Highway, Hernando, FL 34442
$285,000.00 ($155.82 / sqft )

4655 Carl G. Rose Highway More Like This

  1. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850063
  2. Provided by Parsley Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. PRIME COMMERCIAL OPPORTUNITY with 140' frontage on State Rd. 200 offering high visibility, strong daily traffic, and a center turn lane for easy access. This corner parcel provides paved road access
Active
Details for 4540 Winchester Terrace, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$214,900.00 ($195.36 / sqft )

4540 Winchester Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885384
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  3. Contact Nicoletta Lingrosso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable living on the Nature Coast. Looking for a peaceful place to call home with No HOA, No Flood zone yet near boating and nature. Eligible VA buy
Active
Details for 4540 Winchester Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
$214,900.00 ($195.36 / sqft )

4540 Winchester Terrace More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854077
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Affordable living on the Nature Coast. Looking for a peaceful place to call home with No HOA, No Flood zone yet near boating and nature. Eligible VA buyers may qualify for 0% down. Call and ask for ou
Active
Details for 4541 Winchester Terrace, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$205,000.00 ($127.49 / sqft )

4541 Winchester Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491629
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Derosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Tucked away in the quiet surroundings of Hernando, this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flexible bonus space for a 5th bedroom or home office offers the kind of charm and versatility thats hard
Active
Details for 4337 Desertsand Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
$180,000.00

4337 Desertsand Terrace More Like This

  1. Approx. 10.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 851128
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Dreaming of wide open spaces? ??? This incredible 10 acre vacant land in Hernando, FL is ready for your vision! Whether youre building your dream home, starting a mini farm, or just want extra space t
Active
Details for 4025 Bluewater Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$169,000.00 ($176.04 / sqft )

4025 Bluewater Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853915
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautiful, like new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the sought after Lake Park community of Hernando, Florida. Designed with a desirable split floor plan, this home offers both privacy and funct
Active
Details for 4524 Canoe Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
$106,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

4524 Canoe Terrace Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853899
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Don't let the square footage fool you this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Apache Shores community has been thoughtfully upgraded and is ready to impress from the moment you walk
Active
Details for 4546 Tumbleweed Trail, Hernando, FL 34442
$100,000.00 ($127.88 / sqft )

4546 Tumbleweed Trail More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 782 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854164
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover a blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated home located in Hernandojust minutes from the scenic shores of Lake Hernando. Nestled in a peaceful residential
Active
Details for 3294 Wagon Trail, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$95,000.00 ($81.90 / sqft )

3294 Wagon Trail Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721030
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Monica Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. three bedroom, two bath split level home in Hernando. Home features a completed basement with two stair access. Outbuilding that can be used as a workshop or garage.
Wade M. Berlin