Active
Property Photos
4540 Winchester Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 4540 Winchester Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $214,900

Address: 4540 Winchester Terrace, HERNANDO, FL 34442

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable living on the Nature Coast. Looking for a peaceful place to call home with No HOA, No Flood zone yet near boating and nature. Eligible VA buyers may qualify for zero down. Call and ask for our preferred lender to discuss your options. Citrus County offers quiet living, natural beauty and affordability all in one. Additional features: this property offers plenty of room for your boat, RV, and other toys. Enjoy the perfect blend of peaceful living while being just a short drive to Ocala, nearby lakes, and the new shopping and dining in Lecanto. This home is a wind zone 2, drywall with stainless steel appliances, New Septic and Well all on .57 acres. Dont miss this opportunity call today to schedule your private showing. One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4540 Winchester Terrace
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9292 / -82.3834
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HERNANDO
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Apache Shores
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  • Contact: Nicoletta Lingrosso
  • 352-419-0200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: APACHE SHORES UNIT 4 LOT 55 BLK 23 DESC IN OR BK 844 PG 467
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34442 - Hernando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19E-18S-14-0040-00230-0550
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: MDRMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2829 Lakefront Drive, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$255,000.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

2829 Lakefront Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1/2 Acre Property with Modern Mobile Home in Hernando Inviting Outdoor Space, No HOA, and Convenient Citrus County Location Property Overview Discover this spacious 1/2 acre property in He

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716611
  2. Provided by STALLIONS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tamboura Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4880 Highland Park Drive, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$225,000.00 ($86.84 / sqft )

4880 Highland Park Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and packed with over $100,000 in upgrades, this beautifully updated home on 1. 25 acres offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful living in hernando. Great for income/inves

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723710
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES
  3. Contact Erica Larson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Winnetka Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$215,000.00 ($182.98 / sqft )

624 Winnetka Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2021, this move in ready manufactured home in Hernando, FL offers the space and freedom buyers are searching for 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1.34 acres of land in Citrus County with no HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724200
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5089 Tanglewood Avenue, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$235,000.00 ($161.40 / sqft )

5089 Tanglewood Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 2025 manufactured home situated on a spacious 1.17 acre lot, offering an outstanding opportunity for buyers seeking space, comfort, and minimal upfront investment. This home features 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142792
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Geronimo Mata Guevara, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6339 River Road, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$210,000.00 ($238.64 / sqft )

6339 River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private riverfront retreat on the Withlacoochee River, where nature, relaxation, and opportunity come together on a beautifully shaded 0.89 acre property surrounded by mature trees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Vasser Terrace, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$199,884.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

2763 Vasser Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern living and natural beauty with this BRAND NEW manufactured home, situated on your own lot, you own! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936467
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5905 Highland Park Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$249,900.00 ($106.07 / sqft )

5905 Highland Park Drive More Like This

This may be exactly what youve been searching for! This super sized 2002 double wide offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an impressive 2,356 square feet of living space, all situated on 1.49 acres bac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: 852820
  2. Provided by Citrus Ridge Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6339 River Road, Hernando, FL 34442
$210,000.00 ($238.64 / sqft )

6339 River Road More Like This

Welcome to your own riverfront retreat on the Withlacoochee River, where nature, relaxation, and opportunity come together on a beautifully shaded 0.89 acre property surrounded by mature trees. This f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854284
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4830 Western Drive, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$225,000.00 ($154.53 / sqft )

4830 Western Drive More Like This

The perfect three bedroom home on acreage with several out buildings and room to grow! Excellent location in Citrus County without deed restrictions! Country living at it's best! All homes in neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: OM718358
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact James Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin