Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Briar Patch
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 4710 Briar Patch Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$749,900.00 ($551.40 / sqft )

4710 Briar Patch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.48 acres
  1. MLSID: O6392346
  2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
  3. Contact Sean DeCoster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Spacious 11.48 Acre property with a 3 bedroom 2 bath home and an oversized barn/workshop/garage just waiting for the right buyer to step in a create their own private world. Live in peace and quiet w
Active
Details for 2649 Tottenham Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$285,000.00 ($205.93 / sqft )

2649 Tottenham Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878159
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Cavaliere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa tucked away in the peaceful, gated community of Briar Patch Village. This lovely residence features an o
Active
Details for 4505 Glen Hollow, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$249,900.00 ($131.46 / sqft )

4505 Glen Hollow Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884133
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Costa Sotiriou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautiful End Unit Townhouse for Sale in Briar Patch 55+ Community | New Port Richey, FL $249,900 Welcome to 4505 Glen Hollow in New Port Richey, Florida, a charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2
Active
Details for 6424 Remus Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$190,000.00 ($103.88 / sqft )

6424 Remus Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482007
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Walls
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a one car garage, ideally situated in the highly desirable 55+ community of Briar Patch i
Active
Details for 4557 Glen Hollow, New Port Richey, FL 34653
$189,900.00 ($132.61 / sqft )

4557 Glen Hollow Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508455
  2. Provided by FINEHIRSH REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Florida living at its best! This two bedroom, two bathroom, one car garage maintenance free villa is situated in the highly desirable 55+ community of Briar Patch. Private backyard, nice views and no
Active
Details for 4523 Glen Hollow, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$189,000.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

4523 Glen Hollow Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469624
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Shaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to Briar Patch, a well kept 55 plus community offering low HOA fees, resort style amenities, and maintenance free living. This charming villa is located on a quiet, maintained street and featu
Active
Details for 6421 Remus Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$178,900.00 ($124.93 / sqft )

6421 Remus Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705359
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lelah Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover carefree Florida living in this FURNISHED 2 bed, 2 bath villa in the sought after Briar Patch 55+ community, featuring an attached garage and soaring ceilings. Bright, open layout with a kitc
Active
Details for 6516 Remus Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$175,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

6516 Remus Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374204
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Petr Nekola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. After being off the market for over a month, the property has been newly painted and updated, and is now ready for a new owner! Welcome to this beautif
Active
Details for 6518 Thicket Trail, New Port Richey, FL 34653
$175,000.00 ($122.21 / sqft )

6518 Thicket Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885592
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome home to Briar Patch, one of New Port Richeys most desirable and beautifully maintained 55+ communities. From the moment you enter this peaceful, secluded neighborhood, youll feel the charm and
Active
Details for 4544 Slippery Rock Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$174,000.00 ($121.51 / sqft )

4544 Slippery Rock Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497256
  2. Provided by ALL INCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erica Haywood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome Home! This quaint 2 bedroom/2 bathroom villa, with a split bedroom plan, is just waiting for you to make it your own. Located in central New Port Richey, Briar Patch is a 55+ community featuri
Wade M. Berlin