Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Citrus Hills Canterbury Lake
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 3012 Balmoral Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$409,000.00 ($152.27 / sqft )

3012 Balmoral Court Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853867
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One of a kind opportunity in Canterbury Lake Estatesthis beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage contemporary home sits on a rare double lot and features a private pool and spa, updat
Active
Details for 2864 Appledore Path, Hernando, FL 34442
$399,900.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

2864 Appledore Path More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852074
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this beautifully maintained Citrus Hills home located in the desirable Canterbury Lake Estates neighborhood of Hernando. This move in ready residence combines quality construction, thoughtf
Active
Details for 3125 Canterbury Lake Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$355,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

3125 Canterbury Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851221
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. A beautiful, well appointed house in the desirable Citrus Hills Community, Canterbury Lakes Estates in Hernando, Florida. When you walk into the house, your eyes are immediately drawn to the open, wel
Active
Details for 3029 Sweet Meadow Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$349,900.00 ($117.65 / sqft )

3029 Sweet Meadow Court More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: 847873
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome home to this amazing, well designed, cantebury lakes pool home. Ac 2024 roof 2017. New garage door coming late october 2025. You will love everything about this great room design, 3 bedroom
Active
Details for 3153 Chandler Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$330,000.00 ($135.86 / sqft )

3153 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 845702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This beautiful 2022 Melanie Style Home is a fantastic opportunity! Nestled on a quiet street at 52 ft above sea level, it offers a serene environment enriched by nature within the Canterbury Lakes Est
Active
Details for 2786 Canterbury Lake Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$295,000.00 ($119.82 / sqft )

2786 Canterbury Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851121
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Fantastic find in the intimate community of Canterbury Lake Estates. This well maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an open, split bedroom floor plan designed for comfortable everyday
Active
Details for 3310 Canterbury Lake Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$285,000.00 ($123.91 / sqft )

3310 Canterbury Lake Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853751
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Canterbury Lakes Estate Ranch community in Hernando, located in Citrus County, Florida. Enjoy all the updates which include granite counte
Active
Details for 2623 Canterbury Lake Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$229,500.00 ($95.63 / sqft )

2623 Canterbury Lake Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853945
  2. Provided by Waybright Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. GREAT LOCATION! THIS 3/2/2 concrete block home is ready for your magic touch! Open and spacious living area, with dining area overlooking your screened in back porch. Split plan..with nice size pri
Active
Details for 3041&3061 Berwick Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$69,900.00

3041&3061 Berwick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. MLSID: 846082
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Check out these ADJACENT Canterbury Lake Estate parcels situated on a cul de sac, in an X flood zone (no mandatory flood insurance required) and centrally located between Crystal River and Inverness!
Active
Details for 2864 Kittery Point, Hernando, FL 34442
$38,000.00

2864 Kittery Point More Like This

  1. MLSID: 828357
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Canterbury Estates Lakefront .23 acre building lot. Beautiful lot in much sought after community.
Wade M. Berlin