Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Compass Lake Hills
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 2672 Laurel Drive, Alford, FL 32420
$980,000.00 ($241.98 / sqft )

2672 Laurel Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4050 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: 781721
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 🏠 Beautifully Remodeled 6 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home 4,050 SF of Pure Florida Living! This expansive 6 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 story home offers an impressive 4,050 sq ft of completely remodeled livi
Active
Details for 00 Sadorus Avenue, Alford, FL 32420
$285,000.00

00 Sadorus Avenue More Like This

  1. Approx. 41.13 acres
  1. MLSID: 789685
  2. Provided by Indian Springs Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Rare opportunity to own approximately 40 acres with an additional residential lot providing convenient access and added flexibility. Whether you're envisioning a private estate, family compound, recre
Active
Details for 2739 Bellaire Court, Alford, FL 32420
$250,000.00 ($140.45 / sqft )

2739 Bellaire Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 784419
  2. Provided by American Gold Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Owners are MOTIVATED, they are having to move for health reasons. Located in the Compass Lake in the Hills resort community. Go to their website to check out all the amenities you will have access t
Active
Details for 781 Bighorn Avenue, Alford, FL 32420
$209,000.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

781 Bighorn Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: 788095
  2. Provided by American Gold Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Brand new 2026 manufactured home on over an acre in the scenic Compass Lake in the Hills community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes and a 10x20 c
Active
Details for 1065 Highlands Circle, Alford, FL 32420
$199,000.00 ($111.11 / sqft )

1065 Highlands Circle More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: 779344
  2. Provided by American Gold Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Your search for the perfect home ends here! Introducing a stunning, brand new 2025 four bedroom, two bath manufactured home, resting on a sprawling acre plus lot. Inside, you'll find a generous living
Active
Details for 000 Apalachicola Avenue, Alford, FL 32420
$195,000.00 ($108.88 / sqft )

000 Apalachicola Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.38 acres
  1. MLSID: 779345
  2. Provided by American Gold Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
Active
Details for 0000 Apalachicola Avenue, Alford, FL 32420
$195,000.00 ($108.88 / sqft )

0000 Apalachicola Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 779346
  2. Provided by American Gold Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
Active
Details for 946 Fargo Drive, Alford, FL 32420
$189,000.00 ($153.41 / sqft )

946 Fargo Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: 789754
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Nestled in the desirable Compass Lake in the Hills community, this well maintained 2016 double wide mobile home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and country charm. Situated on nearly 1.5 ac
Active
Details for 1127 Highlands Circle, Alford, FL 32420
$70,000.00 ($46.42 / sqft )

1127 Highlands Circle More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: 782796
  2. Provided by Indian Springs Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover the potential in this charming ''Diamond in the Rough'' located in Alford, Florida, just north of Panama City, Florida. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious 1 acre lot, offering ple
Active
Details for 3561 Elm Road, Marianna, FL 32448
$49,500.00

3561 Elm Road More Like This

  1. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: 787757
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Build your dream getaway on this 1.13 acre homesite in the desirable Compass Lake Hills community. A power pole with electricity and deep well are already on site. Offering a peaceful rural setting, t
Wade M. Berlin