Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Gulf Gate
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 3872 Kingston Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$614,900.00 ($253.67 / sqft )

3872 Kingston Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475783
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dream Gulf Gate 3/2 pool home on oversized corner lot w/sunset lake views from the lanai! New 2025 shingle roof w/transferable GAF warranty, new kitchen
Active
Details for 4368 Kingston Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$599,000.00 ($262.26 / sqft )

4368 Kingston Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689271
  2. Provided by DEBBIE HERING REALTY & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Debbie Hering
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The "rare" lakefront opportunity you've been waiting for in sought after gulf gate east! This beautiful home is situated on a peaceful lake with lush,
Active
Details for 2486 Breakwater Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$587,000.00 ($250.43 / sqft )

2486 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689678
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina LaRouche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Price improvement! A newly imagined gulf gate estates gem renovated and move in ready! Updated to modern specifications this bright & fresh home features an inviting floor plan that offers a seamless
Active
Details for 6519 Waterford Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$580,000.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

6519 Waterford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687089
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact John Fevrier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Looking for a huge, private, backyard that feels like a park? This 3 bed / 2 bath / 2 car garage home on a rare 223 deep lot in highly desirable gulf gate east near siesta key and the gulf gate enter
Active
Details for 6836 Roxbury Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$575,000.00 ($267.69 / sqft )

6836 Roxbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686601
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. A fantastic opportunity to own a home in the highly desirable Gulf Gate community. This property also offers 1% lender credit at closing. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious one car gara
Active
Details for 2852 Captiva Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$559,000.00 ($212.14 / sqft )

2852 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661671
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. New price on this beautifully updated and move in ready gulf gate pool home with 2025 tile roof! Additional 2025/26 updates include upgraded electrical service, new ductwork, carpet, baths, exterior/i
Active
Details for 2431 Bispham Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$550,000.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

2431 Bispham Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687726
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jodi Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. LOOKING FOR EXCEPTIONAL VAULE? THIS IS IT!!!!! This beautifully renovated home has been completely updated inside and out. Featuring brand new tile flooring throughout, hurricane impact windows, an
Active
Details for 6727 Anchor Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$529,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

6727 Anchor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692216
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mike Martino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Mid century charmer in incredible gulf gate location with incredible updates!.... Walk to all the great dining and shops of gulf gate village.... Just moments away from this nicely updated 2 bed/2 bat
Active
Details for 6735 Keystone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$515,000.00 ($201.96 / sqft )

6735 Keystone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475997
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joseph Trupiano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Prepare to be impressed. This fully remodeled Gulf Gate gem is a rare opportunity, offering 1,659 square feet of beautifully reimagined living space where luxury meets everyday comfort. From the mo
Active
Details for 6426 Colonial Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$510,000.00 ($255.00 / sqft )

6426 Colonial Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681958
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Kellie Mosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. ***PRICE REDUCTION***Welcome to this inviting residence located on a quiet street in the highly desirable Gulf Gate area of Sarasota. This well situated home offers a comfortable blend of indoor and o
Wade M. Berlin