Active
Property Photos
6519 Waterford Circle
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 6519 Waterford Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $580,000

Address: 6519 Waterford Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Looking for a huge, private, backyard that feels like a park? This 3 bed / 2 bath / 2 car garage home on a rare 223 deep lot in highly desirable gulf gate east near siesta key and the gulf gate entertainment district is unique and special. Imagine how good it would feel to relax in the 32' x 10' oversized screened and covered lanai and look out over your own peaceful park like property. 2 sets of fully pocketing sliding glass doors open to the lanai which makes the inside of the home truly connected to the backyard while providing show stopping views. Inside, the fully remodeled kitchen features quartz counters, modern stainless steel appliances, and 42" soft close cabinetry and drawers. The kitchen has a large dining space that was built for entertaining. The great room offers vaulted ceilings and wood beams, adding volume, warmth, and character to the space. You will appreciate the premium waterproof laminate flooring and tile floors in the remaining rooms of the home making cleaning a breeze. New ac 2025. All new pvc waste drain from house to street 2024. Interior re pipe 2006. The garage door 2018 is impact rated and the roof 2018 has the 3rd nail which lowers insurance costs. Water softener 2025. New interior paint 2025. Easy install premium kevlar screens and hurricane shutters for every opening. The warm and friendly gulf gate east neighborhood has a super low hoa of just $299 per year and is well known for its large lots with nice space between homes, wide streets, sidewalks on both sides of the streets, and well maintained appearance. Siesta key is only 3 miles away and the gulf gate entertainment district featuring specialty shops and restaurants is only 2 miles away. This home is an absolute must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4687089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6519 Waterford Circle
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $580,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2494
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1629.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 299.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Kasia Matt
  • Association Phone: 9413773419, , 128
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 24 BLK 3 GULF GATE EAST UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0100050028
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5127 Hanging Moss Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$675,000.00 ($237.09 / sqft )

5127 Hanging Moss Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting indoor outdoor living defines this immaculately maintained home in the maintenance free community of Savannah at Turtle Rock, located in highly desirable Palmer Ranch. A paver driveway and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723249
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Minch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142825
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Max Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darren Beddoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Murcia Boulevard 11, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$545,000.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

4541 Murcia Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!!!! LOW,LOW PRICE!!!!PRICED to SELL!!!Move in Ready!!! Nestled behind the private gates of the beautifully landscaped TPC PRESTANCIA, this maintenance free, stand alone two story residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673824
  2. Provided by EVERBEST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Harvey Wasserman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 Camino Madera, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$578,000.00 ($155.92 / sqft )

4360 Camino Madera Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Villa Palmeras section of Prestancia features unique water and golf course views that unfold throughout the home. From the moment you enter, the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7675 Uliva Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($213.28 / sqft )

7675 Uliva Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on a prime waterfront lot, this exceptional Oakmont model is a true standout. Built by renowned DiVosta, this home showcases superior poured concrete, steel reinforced constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676670
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mary Jo Violett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5625 Soft Skies Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$543,900.00 ($196.99 / sqft )

5625 Soft Skies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2020! This immaculate residence offers a generous open concept floor plan featuring a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677533
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679454
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Nimz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681895
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$625,000.00 ($213.38 / sqft )

8958 Olde Hickory Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers just under 2,100 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and is loaded with valuable upgrades. High impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683841
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin