Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Habitat
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 8553 Aviary Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$799,000.00 ($192.95 / sqft )

8553 Aviary Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4141 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.13 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525497
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this stunning, newly remodeled executive pool home set on over 5 acres in the sought after, deed restricted Habitat community. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the peaceful setting
Active
Details for 8069 Aviary Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$550,000.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

8069 Aviary Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: C7519444
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Marianne Click
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this wonderful, unique home located in the exclusive Habitat community on the 1st hole of the Sunny Breeze golf course. Drive up to the lovely home with a circular drive and side access 2 c
Active
Details for 8289 Aviary Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$469,000.00 ($93.58 / sqft )

8289 Aviary Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5012 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518111
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. CUSTOM HOME W/ICF CONSTRUCTION, NEW 2025 METAL ROOF & SUNSET GOLF COURSE VIEWS Located in The Habitat, a deed restricted community overlooking the Sunny Breeze Golf Course, this custom 3 bed/2 bath ho
Active
Details for 822 Polk Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$349,900.00 ($211.80 / sqft )

822 Polk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391468
  2. Provided by GLOBAL ENTERPRISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Darryl Henderson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This gorgeous two story 4 bed/2baths mid century modern architecturally designed single family home is remodeled and nesseled in the spawling habitat for humanity greater orlando area of downtown orla
Active
Details for 5710 21st Street 36-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$195,000.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

5710 21st Street 36-b Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018547
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Lauderhill. This bright unit features a functional layout with generous living and dining areas, ample closet space, an
Active
Details for 5702 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$149,900.00 ($159.47 / sqft )

5702 22nd Court 28-b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000431
  2. Provided by Kender Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo featuring a functional layout with appliances included. Spacious master bedroom located upstairs with ample closet space. Bright living areas and a convenient
Active
Details for 8104 Liverpool Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$64,900.00

8104 Liverpool Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. MLSID: A4531919
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Grubenhoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Own 0.89 acres to build your dream home on the first hole of the Paradise Golf Club. The lot has been cleared and is ready for you to call this your home. Also, 1 mile down the road is public boat a
Active
Details for 8500 Aviary Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$40,000.00

8500 Aviary Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. MLSID: C7523444
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandi Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Envision your custom built dream home rising on this exceptional, over half acre parcel, meticulously cleared and prepared with fill dirt, awaiting your architectural masterpiece in the esteemed, deed
Active
Details for 2148 57th Avenue 14-e, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$2,300.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

2148 57th Avenue 14-e Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016591
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Nice and spacious, 3/2 1 car garage townhome, walking closet in master bedroom. Washer and dryer, central air, dishwasher, freshly painted, tile throughout, sec 8 welcome, water included, hoa screenin
Active
Details for 2229 59th Avenue 70-c, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$2,000.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

2229 59th Avenue 70-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024323
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Modern and Comfortable, This townhouse style condo has a private fenced yard, private garage, huge walk in closets, and your own washer and dryer in the unit.
Wade M. Berlin