Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Holiday Travel Park Englewood
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 346, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$136,500.00 ($184.96 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 346 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144904
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Jeremy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautifully updated park model home on one of the best oversized lots in the highly desirable 55+ Holiday Travel Park community in Englewood. According to seller, this elevated lot has never flooded a
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 286, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$135,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 286 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525703
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to Holiday Travel Park where coastal comfort meets every day convenience in Englewood! THIS IS THE LARGEST UNIT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE. Enjoy a very well maintained property with a charming theme
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 328, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$119,900.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 328 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144093
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaela Stoddard, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to effortless living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home! Every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed, offering a clean, modern feel thats completely move in ready. Step ins
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 195, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$110,000.00 ($155.15 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 195 Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 709 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. ENGLEWOOD DREAM VACATION GETAWAYAND YOU OWN THE LAND (NO LEASE FEES)! Welcome to this bright and inviting home in the friendly 55+ community of Holiday Travel Park, located in beautiful Englewood, FL
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 128, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$105,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 128 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525346
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tawnya Hile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to the "Coastal Cottage Retreat" a meticulously updated, TURNKEY FURNISHED residence in the gated community of Holiday Travel Park, where YOU OWN THE LAND! Golf cart and RV friendly, this ch
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 56, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$89,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 56 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146936
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Living in the subdivision is like living in a resort. The amenities are bountiful. You will have a temperature controlled Pool, Shuffleboard, Bocci Ball, Public Bathes and Laundry's, Club House that
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 330, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$84,600.00 ($122.79 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 330 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144273
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. If you're wondering if Englewood, Florida is a good place to retire from the North and those escape cold winters...your answer is YES! HERE, YOU OWN THE LAND. No lot rent. No monthly lease hanging o
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 72, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$69,900.00 ($104.33 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 72 Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143136
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. When you move into this home you will be living in resort style community. There is a very active club house that holds dinners, dances and many other activities. You will be able to enjoy a swim in
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 122, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$69,900.00 ($102.64 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 122 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 681 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146291
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Paradise Found! Your perfect winter escape awaits in the gated 55+ community of Holiday Mobile Park where blue skies and palm trees replace cold winter mornings and heavy coats. This cheerful retreat
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 117, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$69,000.00 ($170.37 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 117 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 405 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144066
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaela Stoddard, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to Coconut Condo a unique opportunity to own a one bedroom, one bath home with a BRAND NEW 2025 AC UNIT AND HOT WATER HEATER along with tons of potential in a prime location within the park.
Wade M. Berlin