Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Lido Ambassador
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 509, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$999,000.00 ($797.92 / sqft )

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691604
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Lisa Otte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. WELCOME to the Lido Ambassador where a true beachfront residence with a NEW A/C unit becomes your everyday reality. PERFECTLY positioned directly on the sands of Lido Beach, this exceptional offering
Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$950,000.00 ($758.79 / sqft )

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669063
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lindsay Nock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Experience the best of beachfront living at Lido Ambassador with this rarely available 6th floor residence, lovingly maintained by long time owners and offering captivating Gulf views, impact rated wi
Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$849,000.00 ($678.12 / sqft )

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677945
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to your slice of beach paradise in the heart of Sarasota! Step outside to sink your toes into the powdery sands of world famous Lido Beach or take a leisurely stroll into St. Armands Circle fo
Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 110, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$695,000.00 ($566.42 / sqft )

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680696
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jessie Hayre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. It is rare to find a beachfront unit at this price that offers both a "designer" feel and total peace of mind. This ground floor home stayed bone dry during the recent stormsnot a single drop of water
Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,500.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4162708
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties Inc
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautiful beach condo located on lido key at the lido ambassador. This turnkey furnished condo has one bedroom and one and a half bathrooms. Brand new kitchen and primary bathroom plus new paint throu
Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 608, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,450.00 ($4.06 / sqft )

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4640012
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jessie Hayre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. SEASONAL RENTAL. Please text or email the LA for details. Come and Live in Paradise! the new resort style amenities to be completed by year end. Experience breathtaking Gulf views and stunning su
Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,000.00

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: T3194049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Vikki Lupatin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Everything in this condo is BRAND NEW! New vinyl plank flooring featured throughout the entire unit, freshly painted, new light fixtures, blinds & draperies on windows/sliders. Kitchen is spectacular
Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,200.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692189
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautiful Lido Beach RENTAL ANNUAL (Monthly $4,200) OR 6 MONTH LEASE (Monthly $4,500) available starting in September 2026. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with great Gulf views to enjoy spectacular s
Wade M. Berlin