Active
Property Photos
800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,200

Address: 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Beautiful Lido Beach RENTAL ANNUAL (Monthly $4,200) OR 6 MONTH LEASE (Monthly $4,500) available starting in September 2026. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with great Gulf views to enjoy spectacular sunsets. Updated with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a spacious bar for entertaining, and tiled floors throughout. Features include a large walk in closet, screened lanai for sunset views, new A/C, new mattresses, and freshly cleaned ductwork. Resort style amenities: heated pool, fitness center, outdoor grill, and just steps to Lido Beach. Carport parking and community laundry. No pets. Beach Walk to vibrant St. Armands Circle with shops, dining, and entertainment. Live where others vacationschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692189 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1252
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Acreage: 2.85 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1150.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PCM Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2016141037
  • Unit Number: 406
  • View: Water
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,000.00

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Everything in this condo is BRAND NEW! New vinyl plank flooring featured throughout the entire unit, freshly painted, new light fixtures, blinds & draperies on windows/sliders. Kitchen is spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: T3194049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Vikki Lupatin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 405, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,200.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM/SEASONAL This lovely one bedroom unit is on the 4th floor with western view. There is also a den with spacious seating. The kitchen is equipped with all appliances including water and ice

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4189067
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 State Street 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1500 State Street 603 Green Listing More Like This

Fully furnished beautiful 1 bedroom condo in the heart of downtown Sarasota! Thats right . . . leave your car and walk to your favorite restaurants, shops or the spectacular Bayfront Park & Marina to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4499290
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 State Street 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

1500 State Street 401 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Indulgent urban living in the heart of downtown Sarasota! Alluring, fully furnished mid rise located steps from beautiful Sarasota Bay Front. Stroll out the door to fabulous restaurants, cafes, art ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4541619
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 16a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 16a Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of luxury and convenience with our exclusive rental opportunity in Sarasota, available May through December. Nestled on the corner of Main St and Central Ave, this contemporary co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4607109
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 5th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

1270 5th Street More Like This

This home will be available on april 1, 2026 month to month lease this is a 2,100 sq ft home, 5 bdrm, 2 full baths home in walking distance to downtown! Description: bd#1: king, bd#2: queen, bd#

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624901
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 16c, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,000.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 16c Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown sarasota...! Annual unfurnished waterfront condo available in one watergate. Stunning views abound from this 1736 sq. Ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of downtown sarasota. The condo f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650116
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 708, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable turnkey unit at the luxurious Alinari in downtown Sarasota! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the seventh floor, is tastefully decorated and being offered for a seasonal lease beginn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659073
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sunset Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,900.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

11 Sunset Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual turnkey furnished Want to live on the water with your own beach? Now you can, in style, in this renovated 2/2 condo with beautiful water views of Sarasota Bay and the Ringling Bridge. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667216
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Sunset Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

97 Sunset Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Settle into waterfront living at Lawrence Pointe, one of Sarasotas most desirable boutique communities, and enjoy the downtown lifestyle. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673642
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jomarie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin