Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Lido Beach Club
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,250,000.00 ($667.38 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507070
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michel Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Entertaining any and all offers...the highest ceilings in the building, 10 ft. unusual for a building built in the 70s! The benefits of owning a first floor beachfront condo versus a beachfront home.
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 508, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$875,000.00 ($480.51 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670029
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jason Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Gulf Front Stunner on Lido Key, FABULOUS, FURNISHED, and MOVE IN READY! Come and enjoy this dreamy 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachside retreat, perched on the 5th floor, and offering panoramic views from the
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$845,000.00 ($521.28 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673049
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to your coastal retreat! This sixth floor residence with southern exposure and expansive lanai, provides opportunity to welcome the dawn of the day, light filling the sky over the bay; enjoy
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$829,000.00 ($511.41 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Ann Dabney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Lido Beach Club is a gulf front beach property offering water views and great amenities. This fifth floor 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has southern exposure and a 30 ft balcony with gulf and beach views fr
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$800,000.00 ($493.52 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674893
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rory McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Great price reduction and motivated seller. Unforgettable. Unmatched. Unrivaled. Welcome to Lido Beach Club. From the moment you step inside this spectacular, beautifully updated 2nd floor residence,
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 1003, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$799,000.00 ($492.91 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673071
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Shari Norwick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. UNBELIEVABLE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Welcome to Lido Beach Club, one of Lido Keys most beloved and beautifully maintained Gulf front communities. Perched on the 10th floor, this 1,421 square foot residen
Active
Details for 1212 Ben Franklin Drive 1205, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$649,000.00 ($493.16 / sqft )

1212 Ben Franklin Drive 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678386
  2. Provided by OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Fritz Mayr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Experience sweeping Gulf panoramas from this 12th floor ocean view condo at 1212 Benjamin Franklin Dr, Unit 1205, on Lido Key, Sarasota 34236. Bright, open living and dining areas flow to a private ba
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$635,000.00 ($482.52 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666764
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Endara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Live each day surrounded by blue skies, turquoise Gulf waters and Sarasotas celebrated sunsets. Tucked at the south end of Lido Key, this beautifully remodeled residence offers a relaxed beachfront se
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$10,000.00

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: O6003533
  2. Provided by RC REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Andres Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Congratulations and welcome to Lido Beach Club, a private ocean front condominium community right on the Gulf coast. Lido Beach Club is a highly desirable community, with a private ocean front beach
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 701, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,000.00 ($4.69 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 701 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674526
  2. Provided by CELLA'S REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Michael Cella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Available beginning June 23, 2026. Embrace the coastal lifestyle in this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom beachfront condo perched on the seventh floor of the prestigious Lido Beach Club. Each bedr
Wade M. Berlin