Active
Property Photos
1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $635,000

Address: 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Live each day surrounded by blue skies, turquoise Gulf waters and Sarasotas celebrated sunsets. Tucked at the south end of Lido Key, this beautifully remodeled residence offers a relaxed beachfront setting just moments from St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasota. The open floor plan is bright and welcoming, with contemporary finishes and a layout designed to make the most of natural light. The remodeled kitchen features sleek white cabinetry, quartz countertops and a clean, coastal modern style. The spacious bedroom opens to the covered balcony, and includes a walk in closet and en suite bath, creating a comfortable private retreat. Gulf views from the balcony bring added beauty to daily living and enduring appeal to this beachside home. Climate controlled storage and one covered parking space add convenience. Lido Beach Club is a professionally managed community with amenities that enhance the beachfront experience, including a heated pool with tiki seating areas, gated beach access, serenity garden, fitness room and social room for private gatherings. Excellent location with the beach at your backyard, South Lido Park nature preserve across the road, the Ritz Tiki Beach Bar next door, one mile to world famous St. Armands Circle, and only four miles to downtown Sarasota. Ride the complimentary Lido Shuttle to and from St. Armands Circle, or the Sarasota Bay Runner trolley to downtown destinations. Life is good at the beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4666764 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
  • Viewed: 290
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $483
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1316
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Acreage: 3.56 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1116.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Fred Meyers
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 305 LIDO BEACH CLUB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2017031015
  • Unit Number: 305
  • View: Water
  • Views: 290
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$749,000.00 ($551.14 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Florida living at its finest! Fully renovated, turnkey 6th floor unit with views of the bay! No expense was spared: gourmet style kitchen, sleek contemporary finishes and glazed por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3544842
  2. Provided by FITZ REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Laura-Lee Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Palm Avenue 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($427.26 / sqft )

770 Palm Avenue 1201 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 12th floor as a coveted end unit in the iconic Embassy House, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers sweeping panoramic views of Selby Gardens, Sarasota Bay, Bayfront Park, and downtown Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142129
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 4th Street 406, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$695,000.00 ($908.50 / sqft )

1558 4th Street 406 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Furnished vacant condominium in unique rosemary district. Welcome to the wonderful world of zahrada, and now more specifically zahrada 2. Building was completed beginning july 2024. Possibly available

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4524969
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($565.53 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal oasis just steps away from the shimmering shores of Lido Beach! Nestled in a prime location, this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the epitome of beachside l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4600283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tom Cail, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Orange Avenue 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$645,000.00 ($620.79 / sqft )

525 Orange Avenue 202 More Like This

Welcome to your dream getaway or stylish full time pad just off downtown Sarasota! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo blends modern comfort with unbeatable locationand its ready for you, fully furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652931
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$750,000.00 ($536.48 / sqft )

2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Affordable Gulf Front Living on Lido Beach! A rare opportunity to own one of the few true beachfront condos still within reach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Lido Harbour Souths S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657446
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jackie Griese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$648,900.00 ($410.18 / sqft )

1771 Ringling Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rivo at Ringling rises as a beacon of contemporary sophistication in downtown Sarasotaa 16 story architectural statement completed in 2006 that artfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658164
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Shayla Twit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Golden Gate Point 32, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($485.42 / sqft )

660 Golden Gate Point 32 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION, VALUE, AND VIEW, updated beautifully the perfect Bayfront Residence on Golden Gate Point! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a rare chance to enjoy Sarasotas premier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658549
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$650,000.00 ($456.46 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 403 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WE HEARD YOUR FEEDBACK UPDATES ARE COMPLETE AND THIS CONDO NOW SHOWS BEAUTIFULLY. Welcome to Regency House on Gulfstream Avenue, where downtown Sarasota waterfront living meets comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667640
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Donahue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$649,900.00 ($456.39 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

URBAN CHIC RENOVATED UNIT DOWNTOWN ON 10TH FLOOR. This two bedroom and two bath condo has undergone an extensive 6 month renovation that includes: engineered wood flooring, chefs kitchen with custom c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671034
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin