Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Northwood
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 505 35th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$4,850,000.00 ($1,161.12 / sqft )

505 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003488
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Crafted by award winning architect Roger Janssen and built by Beno Janssen III, this exquisite pre construction residence, anticipated for completion Fall 2027, will stand as a rare architectural mast
Active
Details for 445 29th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$4,400,000.00 ($1,368.58 / sqft )

445 29th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3215 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152750
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Offered for the first time in more than 40 years, this exceptional John Volk designed residence is a rare architectural treasure in the heart of the Old Northwood Historic District, now approaching it
Active
Details for 429 30th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$3,800,000.00 ($800.84 / sqft )

429 30th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021085
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Situated in the heart of Historic Northwood, this stunning 1926 Spanish Mediterranean compound rests on an oversized lot and blends timeless architecture with modern luxury. The two story main residen
Active
Details for 432 29th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,795,000.00 ($1,135.72 / sqft )

432 29th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015211
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover a rare opportunity in West Palm Beach's sought after Northwood neighborhood. This renovated historic property at 432 29th Street offers a total of 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximat
Active
Details for 516-520 34th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,195,000.00 ($429.55 / sqft )

516-520 34th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154918
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautiful Mission style Compound in Old Northwood. Discover this rare 7 bedroom, 7.5 bath compound in the heart of Historic Old Northwood ideal for large families, yacht crews, or Airbnb investors. 5
Active
Details for 516-520 34th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,195,000.00 ($429.55 / sqft )

516-520 34th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Baths: 7
  2. Approx. 5110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163137
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Compound in Old Northwood. Discover this rare 7 bedroom, 7.5 bath compound in the heart of Historic Old Northwood ideal for large families, yacht crews, or Airbnb investors. 516 & 520 34th Street are
Active
Details for 3505 Poinsettia Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,099,000.00 ($886.03 / sqft )

3505 Poinsettia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133299
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Casa Poinsettia, a design led Spanish Revival retreat in Historic Old Northwood. Custom built in 2017 and awarded the Preservation Infill Award for Best New Build/Renovation, this CBS home blends time
Active
Details for 643 36th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,949,000.00 ($535.00 / sqft )

643 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Baths: 5
  2. Approx. 3643 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134339
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 8 bedroom, 5 bath property consisting of a main residence and a separate guest house. Furnishings may be included, and existing reservations may be transferable. Documentation is available upon reque
Active
Details for 520 36th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,799,000.00

520 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549718
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to refined historic charm paired with modern luxury in the heart of West Palm Beachs coveted Old Northwood historic neighborhood. This meticulously designed 4 BD, 3 BA residence blends timeles
Active
Details for 520 38th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,250,000.00 ($595.24 / sqft )

520 38th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007184
  2. Provided by Chosen Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Located in the heart of the Northwood Historic District at 520 38th Street, this brand new construction offers a rare opportunity to own a modern masterpiece in one of West Palm Beach's most storied n
Wade M. Berlin