Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Ocala Hlnds
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 205 29th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$294,900.00 ($188.31 / sqft )

205 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715200
  2. Provided by GREATER OCALA PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Michael Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Completely renovated 3/2 in established SE Ocala neighborhood. All new plumbing, HVAC, electrical, Roof, windows, flooring, cabinets, tops, appliances, trim, lighting, etc. Cozy layout with eat in kit
Active
Details for 220 28th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$285,700.00 ($150.37 / sqft )

220 28th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535611
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Gordon Weidler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Step into the charm of Main Street USA with this beautifully maintained mid century modern 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offering 1,326 sq ft of inviting living space. Owned by a single family since it was o
Active
Details for 723 30th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$224,000.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

723 30th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718035
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Ginger Carroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Newly renovated and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the desirable Ocala Highlands community. Recent updates include the addition of a brand new bathroom in 2025 and a fully re
Active
Details for 201 31st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$190,000.00 ($110.02 / sqft )

201 31st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101710
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Yvonne Vance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Location and Charm!! This Quaint Home on Quiet Downtown Street is Perfect Whether You Are a First Time Buyer, Retiree, Buyers Wanting to Downsize or Investor Looking to Add To Their Portfolio, This Ho
Active
Listing Details for 0 31 Terrace, OCALA, FL 34471
$49,500.00

0 31 Terrace More Like This

  1. MLSID: OM720078
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
  3. Contact Joe Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. BUILDING LOT! This buildable lot checks all of the boxes when it comes to location. Close to nearly everything and just minutes from down town. Quiet Area!
Active
Details for Tbd Se 66 Street, MORRISTON, FL 32668
$45,000.00

Tbd Se 66 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723666
  2. Provided by WALDEN & CO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zinthia Banegas Orellana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Excellent opportunity to own a 1.25 acre vacant lot with much of the groundwork already completed. The property has been cleared, offering a great head start for your future build. Zoned to allow mobi
Active
Listing Details for 00000 67th Place, MORRISTON, FL 32668
$41,000.00

00000 67th Place More Like This

  1. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: O6334724
  2. Provided by SELECTED HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frandy Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This 1.25 acre vacant lot in Levy County, Florida, presents a remarkable opportunity to create your own oasis in a peaceful and scenic setting. With its generous size, natural beauty, and convenient
Active
Details for 2936 13th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,700.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2936 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724516
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Brackett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. CLEAN RENTAL IN SE OCALA HIGHLANDS READY TO GO! 3/2 HOME WITH FAMILY RM PLUS DEN OVERLOOKING LARGE BACKYARD. Updated kitchen, laminate and tile flooring throughout. Inside utility room and shed in
Wade M. Berlin