Active
Property Photos
2936 13th Street
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 2936 13th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

Address: 2936 13th Street, OCALA, FL 34471

Description

CLEAN RENTAL IN SE OCALA HIGHLANDS READY TO GO! 3/2 HOME WITH FAMILY RM PLUS DEN OVERLOOKING LARGE BACKYARD. Updated kitchen, laminate and tile flooring throughout. Inside utility room and shed in backyard for storage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM724516 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2936 13th Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1547
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1285.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
School Information
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle School: Fort King Middle School
  • School Elementary: Ward-Highlands Elem. School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34471 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2782-062-003
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 691 19th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,800.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

691 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath home in well established neighborhood is just five minutes to Hospitals and Publix shopping Plaza.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716257
  2. Provided by TRIPLE CROWN RLTY/OCALA
  3. Contact Patrick Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2484 18th Circle 2484, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2484 18th Circle 2484 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2/2 villa in Woodland Village, a well kept, gated community known for its peaceful atmosphere and convenient location just minutes from downtown Ocala, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713360
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Mary Beth Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4703 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,995.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

4703 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 Bedroom in Pristine SE Location, Close to all Medical, Shopping and Parks. This home has a huge formal LR and a separate large room that would make the perfect office / exercise / tv room or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717669
  2. Provided by BOYD REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Trina Berry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 10th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,900.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

305 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Duplex Available in Ocalas Historic District Ideally located in the charming Historic District of Ocala, this inviting duplex unit offers both convenience and character, just under a mile fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721626
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Joe Mazzurco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2656 20th Circle, OCALA, FL 34471
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2656 20th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE BY SEPTEMBER 4TH. This pristine and spotless 3/2 home is situated in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Ocala, in the private community of Lake View Village within Cala Hills. It

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722851
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Dora Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Lake Weir Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,795.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1846 Lake Weir Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! FULLY remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom concrete block home with 1,484 living square feet, 1,914 total square feet under roof, and an attached 1 car carport, situated on 0.31 acres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723177
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Gary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 35th Court, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

3701 35th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in an excellent SE Ocala location, just minutes from shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences. This well maintained property offers a functi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723439
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 12th Place, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,750.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

4505 12th Place More Like This

4505 SE 12th Pl 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in SE Ocala If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, functionality, and a convenient Southeast Ocala location, this home is a strong option. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724537
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin