Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Ridgewood Oaks
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 70 Mockingbird Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$244,900.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

70 Mockingbird Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468128
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zak Daughtry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to the tranquil community of Ridgewood Oaks! NO LOT RENT! Nestled amongst this lovely 55+ community is this meticulously maintained 2 bed, 2 bath home complete with air conditioned Florida roo
Active
Details for 83 Eagle Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$239,000.00 ($66.65 / sqft )

83 Eagle Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3586 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656440
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Looking for PARADISE?? Beautiful updated 2bd/2ba home on the water, resting on one of the largest lots in the Ridgewood Oaks 55+ community. 1,876 sq. ft of living space offers a beautiful formal livi
Active
Details for 73 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$235,000.00 ($107.01 / sqft )

73 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654297
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautifully updated 2bd/2ba home situated on a premier corner lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Fully landscaped with tropical flowers and hedge that are enclosed by decorative concrete edg
Active
Details for 89 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$230,000.00 ($106.58 / sqft )

89 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651813
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Myrna Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. SPACIOUS HOME IN LAND OWNED, ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY! Start enjoying your Florida life in this two bedroom, two bath home with water view. This home is truly a blank slate that you can personalize and ma
Active
Details for 145 Nightingale Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$229,900.00 ($114.95 / sqft )

145 Nightingale Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677876
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Land Owned with amazing water view! Spacious 2bd/2Ba with a separate office/craft room in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Located on a quiet street with plenty of outdoor living space, oversized
Active
Details for 135 Hummingbird Avenue, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,900.00 ($94.46 / sqft )

135 Hummingbird Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641577
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Land Owned 2bd/2ba home on an extra large lot with a long covered carport and a workshop. The home features a very large living room with French doors that open to a beautiful lanai to enjoy your mo
Active
Details for 90 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$215,000.00 ($85.32 / sqft )

90 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675100
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautiful land owned 3bd/2ba home located on a very private lot at the end of a cul de sac. Both water and green space views, making this a perfect location. This home was the model home for Ridgewood
Active
Details for 17 Meadowlark Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$198,000.00 ($94.65 / sqft )

17 Meadowlark Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673221
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Rarely available 3BR/2BA Palm Harbor home located in the community of Ridgewood! Over sized lot with no homes behind perfect for your morning coffee sitting on your lanai. This is a guard gated 55+ co
Active
Details for 148 Nightingale Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$189,000.00 ($120.84 / sqft )

148 Nightingale Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685989
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautiful, Updated land owned 2bd/2ba home in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. This home features a large lot with an expanded driveway, large carport, an oversized storage shed and has a rear pr
Active
Details for 179 Nightingale Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$174,900.00 ($91.47 / sqft )

179 Nightingale Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627219
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Land Owned, beautiful 2bd/2ba home located on a large lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Also included is a 2 car detached garage that is very deep with plenty of room for not only cars, but
Wade M. Berlin