Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like River Forest
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 5381 Palos Verdes Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,299,000.00 ($376.96 / sqft )

5381 Palos Verdes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3446 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677221
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact REENY Kaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Exceptional waterfront living on Phillippi Creek. This is a boaters paradise with rare, unobstructed access to Phillippi Creek. This exceptional waterfront property offers 202 feet of solid seawall wi
Active
Details for 4817 Riverside Drive, Yankeetown, FL 34498
$849,950.00 ($240.64 / sqft )

4817 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: 843285
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Amazing deepwater, waterfront, home situated on close to an acre. Excellent home for gathering with and entertaining family and friends. Huge kitchen, perfect for the gourmet chef. 3 bedroom 3 and
Active
Details for 13376 Journeys End, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$649,000.00 ($295.81 / sqft )

13376 Journeys End Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673035
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Olga Vakoulich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover the ultimate southwest florida boating lifestyle! This beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath pool home sits on an oversized. 64 acre lot in one of fort myers' most desirable waterfront enclave
Active
Details for 2149 Wason Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$597,000.00 ($232.75 / sqft )

2149 Wason Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682139
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Jillian Sacco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Classic Florida charm meets thoughtful modern updates at this prime Sarasota location! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers character, space, and an exceptional lifestyle just
Active
Details for 13856 Lazy Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$529,000.00 ($271.70 / sqft )

13856 Lazy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680301
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Sitting on a canal just seconds away from the main river with direct access along with a 30k lb covered boat lift, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home is the perfect haven for
Active
Details for 8721 River Forest Circle, TAMPA, FL 33604
$419,900.00 ($303.40 / sqft )

8721 River Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436401
  2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Carlos Osorno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Great property located just one block away from busch gardens and couple miles away from USF, property has new roof, new flooring, new kitchen, new appliances, new bathrooms, new electrical wire and e
Active
Details for 11731 Gail Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$360,000.00

11731 Gail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. MLSID: TB8440114
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Angie Alstott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. NO CDD & NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE! RARE RIVERFRONT OPPORTUNITY in Temple Terrace! Discover the perfect setting to build your dream home along the peaceful Hillsborough River in the heart of Temple Terrace
Active
Details for 10 Patricia Road, Yankeetown, FL 34498
$359,000.00 ($145.23 / sqft )

10 Patricia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854317
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the historic town of Yankeetown, set on over half an acre among mature trees. This spacious home offers a light, bright, and airy feel with plenty of room
Active
Details for 11 Patricia Road, YANKEETOWN, FL 34498
$340,000.00 ($127.06 / sqft )

11 Patricia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462103
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Nestled in the historic and charming community of Yankeetown, this elevated ranch style home sits on over half an acre, offering space, character, and endless possibilities. The home features 2 bedroo
Active
Details for  0 And Tbd  , WEBSTER, FL 33597
$330,000.00

0 And Tbd More Like This

  1. Approx. 10.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503158
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Anjelica Marchese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover the perfect blend of privacy and opportunity with this 10.25 acre homesite, tucked away yet easily accessible via a deeded easement. This property is ready for your dream build, featuring a 4
Wade M. Berlin