Active
Property Photos
13856 Lazy Lane
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 13856 Lazy Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,000

Address: 13856 Lazy Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

Description

Sitting on a canal just seconds away from the main river with direct access along with a 30k lb covered boat lift, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home is the perfect haven for boaters. This home has been impeccably renovated, with the interior featuring a fully custom kitchen with an expansive island, newly updated master and guest bathrooms, impact windows and doors throughout, and a gorgeous cathedral ceiling with exposed wood beams. Beyond the 30k lb lift, the exterior features a metal roof (2018), a fenced in yard, a private patio area, and built in industrial grade metal flood barriers. The surrounding River Forest community is a volunteer HOA and features a club house and community boat ramp. Don't miss your chance to own this boaters paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4680301 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13856 Lazy Lane
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1947
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7189 / -81.7342
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33905
  • Subdivision: River Forest
  • Provided by: RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  • Contact: Lawrence Ronco
  • 239-693-1959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1384.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER FOREST UNIT 1 PB 12 PG 62 LOT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33905 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-43-26-03-00000.0420
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14502 Riverside Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$599,000.00 ($249.90 / sqft )

14502 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream riverfront home! This stunning single family home has been completely upgraded and remodeled to perfection. As you step to the rear of the home, you are greeted by a cozy firepla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673880
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13350 Marquette Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$545,000.00 ($200.44 / sqft )

13350 Marquette Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house on the inter coastal Caloosahatchee River, with views of the old river frontage. This recently renovated property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with a real wood fireplace, all u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224045954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. (239) 693-1959
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14932 Randolph Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$499,900.00 ($210.40 / sqft )

14932 Randolph Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite waterfront retreat, perfectly designed for luxurious canal side living and fully remodeled in 2023! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home boasts two master suites and a fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224086088
  2. Provided by West Coast Realty Inc
  3. Contact Tad Miller
  4. (239) 694-4500
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$545,000.00 ($219.85 / sqft )

13570 Palmetto Grove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE REDUCTION!! Bring an offer! New ROOF in 2025 and NEW four ton AC in 2024! This Arthur Rutenberg beauty is sure to grab your attention. Beautiful water views from your covered lanai with poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225015694
  2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
  3. Contact William Savoie
  4. (239) 333-2411
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3384 Meloy Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$520,900.00 ($159.88 / sqft )

3384 Meloy Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A GL HOMES Community! Brand New Construction Available Now in Valencia Harbor 55+ Community. Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Valencia Harbor community! This stunning single fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225045727
  2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
  3. Contact Katrina Allison
  4. (239) 454-9300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Otter Bend Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$600,000.00 ($200.94 / sqft )

3850 Otter Bend Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Veranda golf & country club! Major price reduction owner says sell! Stunning beautifully upgraded ($200,000+/ ) lakefront 3 bedroom, den, 2 bath, 2 car (oversized) garage, pool spa home. 12' ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225061869
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3763 Gilmores Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$547,900.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

3763 Gilmores Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction ready for immediate delivery! This "Dominica" home offers impact resistant windows throughout and has 2 bedrooms, a Den, 2 baths, and 2 car garage. The Open Kitchen features stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225066015
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact Jay Campbell
  4. 239-261-6622
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3369 Meloy Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$483,900.00 ($175.39 / sqft )

3369 Meloy Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Valencia Harbor, a premier 55+ community in Ft. Myers with NO CDD, where luxury meets lifestyle in a vibrant, resort style setting. This Bonaire floorplan new construction HOME IS READY AND

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225066177
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Kay Tarnowski
  4. 239-301-4301
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14491 Cumbria Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$511,900.00 ($167.29 / sqft )

14491 Cumbria Ct Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Valencia Harbor, a premier 55+ community in Ft. Myers! This Tortuga floor plan single story home offers 3 bedrooms plus den, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage all designed with c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225066349
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact George Messeha
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Lakeview Isle Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$539,900.00 ($221.73 / sqft )

3806 Lakeview Isle Ct More Like This

Have you ever dreamed of starting your day with a relaxing cup of coffee while watching a gorgeous Florida sunrise? Well here's your chance to make that dream come true! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2435 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225079642
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
  3. Contact Jeffrey P Jordan
  4. (239) 949-8338
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin