Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Rock Creek Park
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 886 4th Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$400,000.00 ($184.67 / sqft )

886 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688833
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Waterfront opportunity in Englewood! This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath single family home is situated on just over a 1/4 acre lot with approximately 100 feet of canal frontage, complete with a concrete seaw
Active
Details for 885 3rd Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$389,900.00 ($204.78 / sqft )

885 3rd Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525601
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Stunning waterfront living just minutes to lemon bay! Welcome to this gorgeously redone 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly positioned along the ainger creek canal system, offering approximately 15 m
Active
Details for 879 2nd Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$385,000.00 ($165.95 / sqft )

879 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140129
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Your Florida home with a sitcom legacy! Live where others vacation in a home with Hollywood heritage. This charming single family home in Englewood offers not only sunshine, beaches and space but a
Active
Details for 832 4th Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$380,000.00 ($248.53 / sqft )

832 4th Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340655
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Also avail for lease mtm. Waterfront home to gulf. No flood/damage from hurricanes. Fully furnished home. 4 point & wind mitigation just passed. Have copy of inspection report for use. Welcome to this
Active
Details for 829 4th Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$270,000.00 ($193.13 / sqft )

829 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400871
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Introducing 829 E 4th St, a recently updated residence featuring new appliances for enhanced functionality. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, complemented by an accent backsplas
Active
Details for 817 6th Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$232,000.00 ($165.24 / sqft )

817 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145411
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Scott Mizen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Nicely updated 2 Bed, 1 1/2 Bath Ranch home. Great central location in Englewood. Less than 10 min. to Englewood Beach and 5 min. to Englewood Hospital and the YMCA. Also 5 min. to Historic Downtown D
Active
Details for 858 7th Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,995.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

858 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136534
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Short or Long term rental in Englewood. 3 months plus, preferred. $2500 per month in season, $1995 a month off season. Already booked for February thru April of 2026. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on a c
Wade M. Berlin