Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Rockwood Villas
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 913 57th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$220,000.00 ($160.58 / sqft )

913 57th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538575
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Susan Reitnauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 3 bedroom 3 bath unit. The front area courtyard has a stone walkway. A combined living and dining area. Kitchen has butcher block countertops with upgraded tile flooring. Laminate flooring thought the
Active
Details for 852 58th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$217,999.00 ($159.12 / sqft )

852 58th Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539608
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Susan Reitnauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Spacious 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhouse Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and updated townhouse offering comfort, convenience, and community amenities in a prime Gainesville locat
Active
Details for 900 62nd Boulevard H49, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$215,000.00 ($156.93 / sqft )

900 62nd Boulevard H49 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.65 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534927
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover a turn key opportunity in a prime Gainesville locationjust minutes from retail, dining and the University of Florida. With each of the three bedrooms featuring its own full bath, this layout
Active
Details for 5830 9th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$214,900.00 ($156.86 / sqft )

5830 9th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC530945
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Rainbow Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Price improved, it is the time to buy this clean, spacious, move in ready townhome that is ideally located on SW 62nd Blvd, offering both privacy and convenience with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. A wel
Active
Details for 900 62nd Boulevard I55, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$209,000.00 ($152.56 / sqft )

900 62nd Boulevard I55 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.65 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539795
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact John Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Great LOCATION in Gainesville FL!! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome style Rockwood Villas condo. This spacious home offers luxurious vinyl flooring with no carpet, updated bathroom v
Active
Details for 900 62nd Boulevard D24, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$199,900.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

900 62nd Boulevard D24 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538540
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ann Ballatore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Located at the front of Rockwood Villas, this spacious, move in ready condo offers convenient bus access to University of Florida and Santa Fe College. Ideally situated just 2 miles to Butler Plaza, 3
Active
Details for 5727 10th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$179,900.00 ($146.02 / sqft )

5727 10th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475505
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Rubalcaba-Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. ****Price Improvement****ASSUME THE LOW INTEREST RATE OF 2.85% AND OWN THIS Beautiful & Spacious 2BR/2BA Townhome in Rockwood Villas PUD, Not a Condo! Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath town
Active
Details for 5735 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$179,000.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

5735 8th Place More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538523
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the highly desirable Rockwood Villas community in Gainesville. This two story home offers a funct
Active
Details for 826 57th Terrace 120q, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$177,000.00 ($129.20 / sqft )

826 57th Terrace 120q Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539331
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Myles Grayson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Spacious three bedroom three bath townhouse just minutes from HCA North Florida Hospital, I 75, shopping and the University of Florida! This open floor plan has durable ceramic tile throughout the dow
Active
Details for 5745 10th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,700.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

5745 10th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538555
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this well maintained home located in the desirable Rockwood Villas community in southwest Gainesville. Known for its quiet setting and convenient location, Rockwood Villas offers a comforta
Wade M. Berlin