Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Scottish Highlands
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1315 Noble Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$289,000.00 ($128.79 / sqft )

1315 Noble Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394098
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Tanya Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Price Improvement!! Completely updated and move in ready, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Scottish Highlands 55+ community offers style, comfort, and an easy, low ma
Active
Details for 335 River Glass Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$275,000.00 ($104.01 / sqft )

335 River Glass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110817
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cynthia Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Scottish highlands 55+ community custom built 3/2. 5 split plan home on cul de sac with no rear neighbors. Roof 2025, well for irrigation 2025, brand new deck in backyard. Painted inside. Long driv
Active
Details for 506 Galloway Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$248,500.00 ($135.20 / sqft )

506 Galloway Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1838 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109874
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Most homes in scottish highlands offer community; this one offers a private sanctuary. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac on an oversized corner lot, this isnt just a home, its a 0. 29 acre retre
Active
Details for 828 Dundee Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$244,900.00 ($87.50 / sqft )

828 Dundee Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109725
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Betty Hensinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover one of the largest and most desirable models in Scottish Highlands, a sought after Pringle 55+ active adult community in Leesburg. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting layo
Active
Details for 2108 Greenlaw Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$240,000.00 ($94.49 / sqft )

2108 Greenlaw Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718342
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Valerie Foerst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. And now...A BRAND NEW ROOF, Tucked away on a beautiful, serene lot where neighbors arent close and nature sets the pace, this uncommon three bedroom, two bath home in the Scottish Highlands feels like
Active
Details for 822 Dundee Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$235,000.00 ($119.53 / sqft )

822 Dundee Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108264
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jo Leen Howe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover your perfect lifestyle in Leesburg's Scottish Highlands. Nestled in this highly sought after 55+ community. Offers peace of mind with a newer 2020 roof and 2023 electrical panel. Step into e
Active
Details for 1416 Orkney Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$235,000.00 ($98.16 / sqft )

1416 Orkney Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391542
  2. Provided by LEERDAM PROPERTIES INC.
  3. Contact Philip Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely updated and move in ready, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Scottish Highlands 55+ community offers mode
Active
Details for 2218 Orkney Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$229,000.00 ($103.15 / sqft )

2218 Orkney Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110470
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cynthia Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Scottish highlands no rear neighbors long driveway well for irrigation new garage door opener 2025, new hot water heater 2025, washer dryer 2023, roof 2017. * front covered screened porch 8x 21. *
Active
Details for 1625 New Abbey Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$225,000.00 ($123.83 / sqft )

1625 New Abbey Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719126
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Valerie Foerst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Step into sunshine, style, and serenity in this beautifully re imagined home nestled in a welcoming 55+ community! From the moment you walk in, youll feel the fresh, modern vibe of a complete makeover
Active
Details for 1409 New Abbey Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$220,000.00 ($97.78 / sqft )

1409 New Abbey Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141380
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Darrick Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to the active 55+ community of Scottish Highlands. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is tucked back into a quiet, secluded street, located on an oversized corner lot with
Wade M. Berlin