Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like South Venice
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 315 Park Boulevard S, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,450,000.00 ($467.14 / sqft )

315 Park Boulevard S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689636
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Pamela Williams, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Don't miss your chance at this rare opportunity: a Venice Island beach house designed by Victor Lundy, a celebrated figure of the Sarasota School of Arc
Active
Details for 4190 Strombus Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,300,000.00 ($297.76 / sqft )

4190 Strombus Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4366 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691122
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Billy Bergh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Once in a generation does a property like this come to market. Commanding over 2 acres of private waterfront land at the end of a quiet cul de sac, 4190 Strombus Road is a fully self sufficient, meti
Active
Details for 440 Gate Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,150,000.00 ($410.42 / sqft )

440 Gate Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143790
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jill Huitron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Tucked away on a quiet, private double cul de sac on Venice Island, is a very special home within walking distance of the Gulf, as well as downtown with all of its activities! This beautiful home, poo
Active
Details for 1371 Cumberland Road, Venice, FL 34293
$830,000.00 ($246.80 / sqft )

1371 Cumberland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3363 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543878
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This custom home combines modern design in a prime location just 10 minutes from Venice Beach and downtown. Set at the end of a quiet street, it offers added privacy. The nearly 3,400 sq ft open floor
Active
Details for 514 Harbor Drive S, VENICE, FL 34285
$799,000.00 ($403.13 / sqft )

514 Harbor Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143099
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cassie Dalton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Charming Venice Island home, fully furnished & just steps from everything! Located only mile to downtown restaurants and shops and 0.7 miles to public beach access, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom
Active
Details for 880 Lemon Bay Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$799,000.00 ($337.42 / sqft )

880 Lemon Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147121
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to your waterfront paradise at 880 lemon bay drive, an exceptional estate situated on an oversized lot in the heart of south venice. This property is a rare find, offering the perfect blend of
Active
Details for 851 Linden Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$783,000.00 ($229.35 / sqft )

851 Linden Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3414 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686291
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Christo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Coastal luxury meets elevated smart living, custom estate near beaches, Trails and Wellen Park. Experience the pinnacle of refined coastal living in this exceptional custom built residence, masterfull
Active
Details for 380 Cowry Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$770,000.00 ($275.20 / sqft )

380 Cowry Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516999
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Olena Tyrak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to 380 COWRY RD, a stunning showcase of modern elegance and spacious living, sprawling over 2,066 sq ft of meticulously designed space. Nestled in the heart of a beautiful neighborhood, this 3
Active
Details for 815 Acadia Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$729,000.00 ($237.54 / sqft )

815 Acadia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144166
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Susan Breckinridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to your Florida Oasis! This coastal retreat is a perfect blend of modern design and tropical tranquility.As you step inside, you're welcomed by an abundance of natural light that fills the for
Active
Details for 1112 Seneca Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($204.21 / sqft )

1112 Seneca Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3183 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Furnished, turnkey luxury custom 3 bedroom + office home with 3 car garage in south venice your dream home awaits! Minutes to the beach, wellen park & new costco! Private with waterfront! Great elev
Wade M. Berlin