Active
Property Photos
880 Lemon Bay Drive
  1. Image 1 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  2. Image 2 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  3. Image 3 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  4. Image 4 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  5. Image 5 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  6. Image 6 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  7. Image 7 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  8. Image 8 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  9. Image 9 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  10. Image 10 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  11. Image 11 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  12. Image 12 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  13. Image 13 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  14. Image 14 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  15. Image 15 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  16. Image 16 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  17. Image 17 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  18. Image 18 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  19. Image 19 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  20. Image 20 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  21. Image 21 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  22. Image 22 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  23. Image 23 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  24. Image 24 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  25. Image 25 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  26. Image 26 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  27. Image 27 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  28. Image 28 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  29. Image 29 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  30. Image 30 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  31. Image 31 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  32. Image 32 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  33. Image 33 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  34. Image 34 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  35. Image 35 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  36. Image 36 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  37. Image 37 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  38. Image 38 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  39. Image 39 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  40. Image 40 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  41. Image 41 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  42. Image 42 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  43. Image 43 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  44. Image 44 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  45. Image 45 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  46. Image 46 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  47. Image 47 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  48. Image 48 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  49. Image 49 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  50. Image 50 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  51. Image 51 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  52. Image 52 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  53. Image 53 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  54. Image 54 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  55. Image 55 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  56. Image 56 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  57. Image 57 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  58. Image 58 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  59. Image 59 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  60. Image 60 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  61. Image 61 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  62. Image 62 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  63. Image 63 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  64. Image 64 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  65. Image 65 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  66. Image 66 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  67. Image 67 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  68. Image 68 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  69. Image 69 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  70. Image 70 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  71. Image 71 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  72. Image 72 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  73. Image 73 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  74. Image 74 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  75. Image 75 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  76. Image 76 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  77. Image 77 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  78. Image 78 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  79. Image 79 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  80. Image 80 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  81. Image 81 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  82. Image 82 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  83. Image 83 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  84. Image 84 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  85. Image 85 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  86. Image 86 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  87. Image 87 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  88. Image 88 of 88 For 880 Lemon Bay Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

Address: 880 Lemon Bay Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Welcome to your waterfront paradise at 880 lemon bay drive, an exceptional estate situated on an oversized lot in the heart of south venice. This property is a rare find, offering the perfect blend of coastal luxury, functional design, and great gulf access. Whether you are a boating enthusiast or looking for a perfect multi generational home, this residence provides the space and versatility to accommodate every lifestyle. The heart of this home is the beautiful "bahama room" on the back of the property, designed to make you feel like you are always on a tropical vacation. Featuring panoramic views of the water, this space includes a separate sitting area that is the perfect spot to enjoy a quiet breakfast or watch the vibrant florida sunsets. The interior flows seamlessly from the game room/family room in the front to the expansive central living areas, including a private suite located on the opposite side of the home for ultimate guest privacy. Step through to your outdoor sanctuary to enjoy the saltwater heated pool (2020), perfect for year round relaxation. The exterior is a true showstopper, featuring well manicured and landscaped grounds and a 3 car detached garage with a resurfaced driveway (2025). Significant mechanical updates provide total peace of mind, including a newly reconditioned metal roof, an hvac system (2020), and a brand new reverse osmosis system (2024). The new irrigation system keeps the lawn pristine, while the septic system was recently serviced (2024). Outdoor living continues on the expansive back deck featuring a retractable awning for ultimate comfort. From here, follow the path to your private dock, complete with electric and a dedicated fish station. Navigate the peaceful canal/creekwith a water depth of 2' 5' depending on tidesfor a short, scenic boat ride out to the bay and gulf. From the sprawling lot to the premier boating amenities, 880 lemon bay drive is the waterfront retreat youve been waiting for and with the option to join the south venice civic association and membership for the south venice beach ferry at minimal costs, this location gives you access to the best of the floida gulf coast! Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6147121 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $337
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2368
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0463 / -82.4177
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: South Venice
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nicole Mantha
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2298.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOTS 19423 & 19424 & THOSE LANDS ADJ TO NW OF SAID LOTS EXTENDING TO ALLIGATIOR CREEK SOUTH VENICE UNIT 74
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0458050098
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 380 Cowry Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$770,000.00 ($275.20 / sqft )

380 Cowry Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 380 COWRY RD, a stunning showcase of modern elegance and spacious living, sprawling over 2,066 sq ft of meticulously designed space. Nestled in the heart of a beautiful neighborhood, this 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516999
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Olena Tyrak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Cinqueterre Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$799,000.00 ($321.01 / sqft )

12871 Cinqueterre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, completely remodeled, meticulously maintained pool home located in the highly sought after community of Gran Paradiso. Built at the end of 2019, this unique property shows like a MOD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133304
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony Capotosto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13280 Campanile Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$839,000.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

13280 Campanile Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW & IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this inviting Sam Rogers custom residence, where timeless Mediterranean architecture, intentional design, and artistic detail come together to create a home that feels

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4168 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140723
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Trenwick Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$949,000.00 ($261.87 / sqft )

406 Trenwick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Behind the exclusive gates of The Reserve in Plantation, an enclave of just 73 estate style homes, this distinguished 3 bedroom, 3 bath executive home offers refined living in one of Venices most desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141796
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13387 Pelto Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$940,000.00 ($236.18 / sqft )

13387 Pelto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home truly shows like a perfect, move in ready model home! Absolutely stunning and exceptionally welcoming, this custom designed, meticulously main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141976
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19771 Quisto Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$925,000.00 ($265.50 / sqft )

19771 Quisto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Nestled in the highly desirable Island Walk community at the West Villages, this exquisite home offers a blend of modern elegance, thoughtful design, and the ultimate Florida lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142159
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Vander Wyden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11463 Myakka Blue Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$849,000.00 ($268.59 / sqft )

11463 Myakka Blue Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Move in ready, better than new luxury home in brightmore at wellen park where every detail has already been thoughtfully designed, upgraded, and perfected so you can skip the stress, time & expense

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142342
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Josh Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5885 Denison Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$896,500.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

5885 Denison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits Just One Mile from Manasota Beach Waterfront 1.23 Acre one owner Estate. Imagine waking up every day knowing the beach is minutes away and home feels like a private retreat. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142373
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Lorence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13897 Umbria Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$744,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

13897 Umbria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed and meticulously maintained home in the highly sought after resort style community of Islandwalk at the West Villages. This home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142501
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christine Elsasser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Carnoustie Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$870,000.00 ($209.49 / sqft )

810 Carnoustie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise found on the 16th hole . . . a home designed for those who appreciate space, light, and the art of relaxed living. This bright, spacious, and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142889
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Sweeney, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin