Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Sugarmill Woods Southern Woo
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 97 Woodfield Circle, Homosassa, FL 34446
$589,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

97 Woodfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4062 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853883
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Fully renovated Southern Woods home on nearly half an acre backing to a greenbelt with no direct rear neighbors, featuring a designer kitchen with quartz countertops, open entertaining layout, and ove
Active
Details for 2 Quailwood Path, Homosassa, FL 34446
$519,000.00 ($151.00 / sqft )

2 Quailwood Path Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3437 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851402
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautifully upgraded home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 3 car garage home on a.47 acre, lots 1& 2 on the golf course. Home is 'move in ready'!. All newer LVP floors in main rooms with tile in kitch
Active
Details for 5 Peachwood Point W, Homosassa, FL 34446
$449,900.00 ($124.94 / sqft )

5 Peachwood Point W More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852643
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Exceptional Find in Sugarmill Woods! Newly Reduced, discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Southern Woods community. NEW Roof being installed today 3/10/2026!!!! The of
Active
Details for 27 Deerwood Drive, Homosassa, FL 34446
$449,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

27 Deerwood Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3738 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853278
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Exquisitely designed custom home by arthur rutenberg, located in the cottages of southern woods at sugarmill woods. This well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, w
Active
Details for 53 Woodfield Circle, Homosassa, FL 34446
$356,900.00 ($134.73 / sqft )

53 Woodfield Circle More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: 846123
  2. Provided by The Wilkins Way
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 2025 new build, this custom updated genesis model has 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms + full 2 car garage + 0. 23 acres + golf course frontage with 2,000+ square feet of living space in the golf course communi
Active
Details for 4 Woodlee Court S, Homosassa, FL 34446
$120,000.00

4 Woodlee Court S More Like This

  1. MLSID: 809054
  2. Provided by The Andrews Group Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Premium Golf Course home site in Southern Woods at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 29 Block E
Active
Listing Details for 1 Woodlee Court N, Homosassa, FL 34446
$95,000.00

1 Woodlee Court N More Like This

  1. MLSID: 815563
  2. Provided by The Andrews Group Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Premium Golf Course Lot in Southern Woods at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 45 Block E
Active
Details for 25 Highwood Path, Homosassa, FL 34446
$45,900.00

25 Highwood Path More Like This

  1. MLSID: 812313
  2. Provided by The Andrews Group Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Premium homesite in Southern Woods at Sugarmill Woods.
Active
Details for 27 Highwood Path, Homosassa, FL 34446
$45,900.00

27 Highwood Path More Like This

  1. MLSID: 815568
  2. Provided by The Andrews Group Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County