Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Tavares Tavares
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1000 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$3,600,000.00

1000 Caroline Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 40
  2. Baths: 40
  3. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396568
  2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  3. Contact Kyler Moreland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Exceptional opportunity to acquire Caroline Court, a 40 unit multifamily community in the heart of Tavares, offering immediate scale, stable occupancy, and the security of HUD backed rental income. Si
Active
Details for Summerall Ave & Sr 19, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,400,000.00

Summerall Ave & Sr 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 11.78 acres
  1. MLSID: G5070641
  2. Provided by GRIZZARD COMMERCIAL REALESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Tatro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 15+/ Acres Zoned PD, City of Tavares, all the road easements have been vacated, 1,605'+/ SF on SR 19 & 700'+/ SF on Summerall Ave All information is believed accurate and correct but not guarantee
Active
Details for 1200 Peninsula Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,350,000.00 ($260.45 / sqft )

1200 Peninsula Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 9023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110404
  2. Provided by PARRISH REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lisa Sconyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to an extraordinary lakefront estate in Tavares, gracefully positioned on a private peninsula along the coveted Harris Chain of Lakes. This exclusive enclave of 17 parcels is the most sought a
Active
Details for 131 Main Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$1,200,000.00 ($142.93 / sqft )

131 Main Street More Like This

  1. Approx. 8396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101410
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS ORLANDO DR PHILLIPS
  3. Contact John Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. New to the market in a phenomenal location! Take full advantage of this 8500 sq ft office building sitting on +/ .50 acres! Located directly in the heart of downtown Tavares, everything you need is r
Active
Details for 205 Burleigh Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$995,000.00 ($243.46 / sqft )

205 Burleigh Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361955
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Lisa West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Reduced for quick sale!!! Office on hwy 441 in tavares with 14 parking spaces plus two lighted signs!! ****very high traffic count****located in one of florida's fastest growing county's and offering
Active
Details for 504 Banning Beach Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$975,000.00 ($251.22 / sqft )

504 Banning Beach Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3881 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393785
  2. Provided by FRONT PORCH REALTIES
  3. Contact Tammie Vinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to your lakeside sanctuary where elegance and tranquility meet! This stunning four bedroom, three bathroom waterfront house beckons with its private dock on the shores of Lake Eustis, offering
Active
Details for 900 Harbor Terrace, TAVARES, FL 32778
$850,000.00 ($339.46 / sqft )

900 Harbor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333934
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Mark Loomis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. **Waterfront Duplex on Lake Dora A Unique Income Generating Opportunity!** Discover the perfect blend of location and luxury with this custom built waterfront duplex, Nestled along the scenic shores
Active
Details for 1006 Burleigh Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$799,900.00 ($423.23 / sqft )

1006 Burleigh Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 1890 sqft
  2. Approx. 14.75 acres
  1. MLSID: G5103508
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Scott Strem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Once in a lifetime opportunity! Prime chain of lakes waterfront property with two thriving turn key businesses included!!! Exclusive opportunity to take over an established jet ski/boat rental busines
Active
Details for 3804 Bayshore Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$529,000.00 ($190.36 / sqft )

3804 Bayshore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109614
  2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Waterfront Living on Lake Idamere Sunsets Included! Welcome to 3804 Bayshore Circle, a beautifully situated waterfront home on the peaceful shores of Lake Idamere in Tavares. Tucked away in an am
Active
Details for 107 Main Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$499,000.00 ($262.91 / sqft )

107 Main Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101552
  2. Provided by GRIZZARD COMMERCIAL REALESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Tatro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Investment Opportunity w/income and 100% occupied 2 Tenants! Great building located in historic, downtown Tavares the County seat for Lake County. The building consists of 2 units. The upstairs
Wade M. Berlin